OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   1
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               AUDITOR - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    ONE TO BE ELECTED
%%003:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT                               ==011:    DAVID M. HOLLINGSWORTH         REP
JUDGE OF MUNICIPAL COURT - CLINTON COUNTY MUNICIPAL COURT         CITY DIRECTOR OF LAW - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04*                                    ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==012:    BRETT L. FOSTER                REP
==007:    CHAD L. CAREY                                           MEMBER OF COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
MAYOR - CITY OF WILMINGTON*                                       THREE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==013:    C. NICK BABB                   REP
==008:    GEOFFREY A. PHILLIPS           REP                      ==014:    MARK W. McKAY                  REP
==009:    DAVID L. RAIZK                 DEM                      ==015:    SANDRA MONGOLD                 REP
PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL - CITY OF WILMINGTON*                        MEMBER OF COUNCIL FIRST WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==010:    FRED S. ERTEL                  REP                      ==016:    HOWARD SHIVELEY                DEM
                                                                  ==017:    MIKE WALLACE                   REP
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===003: ===004:  %%003: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010: ===011: ===012: ===013: ===014: ===015: ===016: ===017
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA       627     248  39.55%     198     134     112     183     186     181     139     149     149      86     149
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB       754     428  56.76%     332     189     236     298     299     294     238     241     237     135     268
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE       620     206  33.23%     170      86     115     147     145     149     111     106     104
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF       630     195  30.95%     137      70     123     117     123     119      96      95     107
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI       655     242  36.95%     193     104     130     181     175     171     129     145     147
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ       983     373  37.95%     303     165     204     267     260     257     224     206     210
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM       698     189  27.08%     142      81     106     136     129     128      99     102     101
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN     1,192     531  44.55%     435     256     267     394     391     387     298     314     304
ADAMS AAQ              1,098     398  36.25%     326
CHESTER AAS            1,156     519  44.90%     403
MARTINSVILLE AAW         232     104  44.83%      69
CLARK AAU                742     205  27.63%     168
NEW VIENNA AAY           577     231  40.03%     196
GREEN ABY                744     223  29.97%     193
MIDLAND ABB              132      28  21.21%      25
JEFFERSON ABA            564     269  47.70%     225
PORT WILLIAM ABD         115      52  45.22%      48
LIBERTY ABC              523     217  41.49%     165
BLANCHESTER A ABG        820     420  51.22%     346
BLANCHESTER B ABI        443     266  60.05%     226
BLANCHESTER C ABJ        976     553  56.66%     453
MARION ABE               682     252  36.95%     213
SABINA A ABM             838     416  49.64%     353
SABINA B ABN             557     270  48.47%     207
RICHLAND ABK             584     267  45.72%     227
UNION NORTH ABQ          966     265  27.43%     224
UNION SOUTH ABR        1,039     287  27.62%     247
CLARKSVILLE ABS          274     134  48.91%      92
VERNON ABT             1,328     469  35.32%     354
WASHINGTON ABU         1,164     534  45.88%     443
WAYNE ABW                439     197  44.87%     177
WILSON ABX               328     163  49.70%     137
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   2
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               AUDITOR - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    ONE TO BE ELECTED
%%003:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT                               ==011:    DAVID M. HOLLINGSWORTH         REP
JUDGE OF MUNICIPAL COURT - CLINTON COUNTY MUNICIPAL COURT         CITY DIRECTOR OF LAW - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04*                                    ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==012:    BRETT L. FOSTER                REP
==007:    CHAD L. CAREY                                           MEMBER OF COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
MAYOR - CITY OF WILMINGTON*                                       THREE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==013:    C. NICK BABB                   REP
==008:    GEOFFREY A. PHILLIPS           REP                      ==014:    MARK W. McKAY                  REP
==009:    DAVID L. RAIZK                 DEM                      ==015:    SANDRA MONGOLD                 REP
PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL - CITY OF WILMINGTON*                        MEMBER OF COUNCIL FIRST WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==010:    FRED S. ERTEL                  REP                      ==016:    HOWARD SHIVELEY                DEM
                                                                  ==017:    MIKE WALLACE                   REP
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===003: ===004:  %%003: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010: ===011: ===012: ===013: ===014: ===015: ===016: ===017
 
COUNTY WIDE           22,480   9,151  40.71%   7,427   1,085   1,293   1,723   1,708   1,686   1,334   1,358   1,359     221     417
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   3
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL SECOND WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*               CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==018:    CONNIE H. HARDIE               DEM                      ==025:    PATTI LOFTIN
==019:    CINDY PETERSON                 REP                      ==026:    JIM WALKER                     REP
MEMBER OF COUNCIL THIRD WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*                MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 TWO TO BE ELECTED
==020:    SHANE T. LIEURANCE                                      ==027:    CAROL ELAINE                   REP
==021:    DONALD E. WELLS                REP                      ==028:    JOHN A. GREGORY                REP
MEMBER OF COUNCIL FOURTH WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*               ==029:    CYNTHIA A. SUTTON              DEM
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==030:    DAVID M. WALLACE
==022:    DAVID C. HOCKADAY              REP
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
==023:    LOREE L. SMITH
==024:    THOMAS E. WHITE                REP
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===018: ===019: ===020: ===021: ===022: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: ===030
 
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE        77     125
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF       106      83
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI                        97     120
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ                       188     168
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM                                       117
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN                                       372
BLANCHESTER A ABG                                                134     274     209     184     158     150     233     152
BLANCHESTER B ABI                                                 42     220     128     118     114      75     166     112
BLANCHESTER C ABJ                                                134     407     260     265     168     220     331     198
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===018: ===019: ===020: ===021: ===022: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: ===030
 
COUNTY WIDE              183     208     285     288     489     310     901     597     567     440     445     730     462
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   4
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS                     MAYOR - VILLAGE OF MARTINSVILLE*
VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER*                                           ONE TO BE ELECTED
TWO TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==037:    MICHAEL W. BOYLE
==031:    DENNIS M. BLOCKER              REP                      ==038:    SCOTT LANDER
==032:    JIM GREGORY, SR.                                        MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF MARTINSVILLE*
==033:    BOB HAINES                     REP                      TWO TO BE ELECTED
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF CLARKSVILLE*                                   ==039:    BROOK S. EDWARDS
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 MAYOR - VILLAGE OF MIDLAND*
==034:    SHERRY BELLEW                                           ONE TO BE ELECTED
==035:    JOHN THOMAS                                             ==040:    JOYCE L. SCHAEFFER
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF CLARKSVILLE*                       MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF MIDLAND*
TWO TO BE ELECTED                                                 TWO TO BE ELECTED
==036:    TONYA EADES                                             ==041:    DWAYNE A. DEARTH
                                                                  ==042:    JESSE R. EDWARDS
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===031: ===032: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042
 
MARTINSVILLE AAW                                                          40      64      67
MIDLAND ABB                                                                                       20      24      15
BLANCHESTER A ABG        245     167     208
BLANCHESTER B ABI        169      86     159
BLANCHESTER C ABJ        302     268     224
CLARKSVILLE ABS                                   84      47      88
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===031: ===032: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042
 
COUNTY WIDE              716     521     591      84      47      88      40      64      67      20      24      15
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   5
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA*                                    MAYOR - VILLAGE OF PORT WILLIAM*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==043:    TIMOTHY W. BENTZ                                        ==047:    KEN IANSON
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA*                          CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF PORT WILLIAM*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA*                        MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF PORT WILLIAM*
TWO TO BE ELECTED                                                 TWO TO BE ELECTED
==045:    SEAN T. GLEESON                                         ==049:    CINDI BERRY
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS -                    MAY0R - VILLAGE OF SABINA*
VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA*                                            ONE TO BE ELECTED
TWO TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==050:    ROBERT L. POWERS
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==051:    LARRY STARCHER
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===043: ===045: ===047: ===049: ===050: ===051
 
NEW VIENNA AAY            51     140
PORT WILLIAM ABD                          48      46
SABINA A ABM                                             117     284
SABINA B ABN                                              57     205
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===043: ===045: ===047: ===049: ===050: ===051
 
COUNTY WIDE               51     140      48      46     174     489
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   6
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF SABINA*                            TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CHESTER TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED                                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04*
==052:    BRAD BEAM                                               ONE TO BE ELECTED
==053:    IRA MORGAN                                              ==058:    STEVEN A. COLLETT
==054:    JOYCE A. STEIN                                          ==059:    CALVIN WOOLUM
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - ADAMS TOWNSHIP*                                TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CHESTER TOWNSHIP
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/05*
==055:    JAMES REVEAL                                            ONE TO BE ELECTED
TOWNSHIP CLERK - ADAMS TOWNSHIP*                                  ==060:    GRACE POSTON
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==061:    RUSSELL RICH
==056:    RHONDA LUNSFORD                                         TOWNSHIP CLERK - CHESTER TOWNSHIP*
==057:    MELINDA D. ROSE                                         ONE TO BE ELECTED
                                                                  ==062:    BECKY L. CONARD
                                                                  ==063:    CONNIE MORRIS
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===052: ===053: ===054: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===061: ===062: ===063
 
ADAMS AAQ                                        322     184     200
CHESTER AAS                                                              388     107     160     331     328     165
SABINA A ABM             282     220     170
SABINA B ABN             191     160      91
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===052: ===053: ===054: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===061: ===062: ===063
 
COUNTY WIDE              473     380     261     322     184     200     388     107     160     331     328     165
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   7
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CLARK TOWNSHIP*                                TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==064:    ROGER E. COCHRAN                                        ==068:    MARK CONNER
TOWNSHIP CLERK - CLARK TOWNSHIP*                                  ==069:    KEVIN MOORE
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==070:    FOSTER MULLINS
==065:    ELMA JEAN GLASS                                         ==071:    BRIAN STROUD
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GREEN TOWNSHIP*                                TOWNSHIP CLERK - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==066:    JAMES WOODRUFF                                          ==072:    DARRELL TAYLOR
TOWNSHIP CLERK - GREEN TOWNSHIP*                                  TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LIBERTY TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==067:    JOHN VERGNE                                             ==073:    GARY EARLEY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069: ===070: ===071: ===072: ===073
 
MARTINSVILLE AAW          75      72
CLARK AAU                157     151
NEW VIENNA AAY                           168     161
GREEN ABY                                179     158
MIDLAND ABB                                               10       4       4       8      21
JEFFERSON ABA                                             78      43      34     104     196
PORT WILLIAM ABD                                                                                  43
LIBERTY ABC                                                                                      175
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069: ===070: ===071: ===072: ===073
 
COUNTY WIDE              232     223     347     319      88      47      38     112     217     218
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   8
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - LIBERTY TOWNSHIP*                                TOWNSHIP CLERK - RICHLAND TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==074:    MICHELE S. ELLIS                                        ==081:    SHIRLEY M. GROVE
==075:    ELIZABETH HADLEY                                        TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - UNION TOWNSHIP*
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MARION TOWNSHIP*                               ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==082:    JAMES FIFE
==076:    GEORGE W. COOK                                          TOWNSHIP CLERK - UNION TOWNSHIP*
==077:    JOHN A. HURST                                           ONE TO BE ELECTED
TOWNSHIP CLERK - MARION TOWNSHIP*                                 ==083:    NANCY A. GREEN
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - VERNON TOWNSHIP*
==078:    JEAN RICHARDS                                           ONE TO BE ELECTED
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - RICHLAND TOWNSHIP*                             ==084:    JAMES R. KRATZER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
==079:    RICHARD K. GROVE
==080:    MIKE WARNOCK
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084
 
PORT WILLIAM ABD          35      17
LIBERTY ABC               91     123
BLANCHESTER A ABG                        258     126     323
BLANCHESTER B ABI                        166      82     218
BLANCHESTER C ABJ                        343     151     444
MARION ABE                               123     116     208
SABINA A ABM                                                     252     144     379
SABINA B ABN                                                     153     106     241
RICHLAND ABK                                                     135     124     234
UNION NORTH ABQ                                                                          191     182
UNION SOUTH ABR                                                                          229     186
CLARKSVILLE ABS                                                                                          101
VERNON ABT                                                                                               351
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084
 
COUNTY WIDE              126     140     890     475   1,193     540     374     854     420     368     452
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   9
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - VERNON TOWNSHIP*                                 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WAYNE TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==085:    BENNA DEANN DeBOARD                                     ==093:    KEVIN L. BEAN
==086:    STEVE VALENTINE                                         TOWNSHIP CLERK - WAYNE TOWNSHIP*
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP*                           ONE TO BE ELECTED
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==094:    BRENDA K. WOODS
==087:    BRIAN CALDWELL                                          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WILSON TOWNSHIP*
==088:    RANDY M. HIBBS, SR.                                     ONE TO BE ELECTED
==089:    DELMAR R. LOUDERBACK                                    ==095:    JAMES P. BERNARD
TOWNSHIP CLERK - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP*                             ==096:    RONALD K. KENDALL
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==097:    TINA S. LEISURE
==090:    TWYLA BRADSHAW                                          ==098:    ROBERT L. SURFACE
==091:    JULIE K. EASTES
==092:    TAMMY GREGORY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098
 
CLARKSVILLE ABS           95      31
VERNON ABT               232     191
WASHINGTON ABU                            64     252     207      97     238     193
WAYNE ABW                                                                                174     167
WILSON ABX                                                                                                46      47      52      12
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098
 
COUNTY WIDE              327     222      64     252     207      97     238     193     174     167      46      47      52      12
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  10
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - WILSON TOWNSHIP*                                 MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - CLINTON MASSIE LSD*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 TWO TO BE ELECTED
==099:    KELLY L. SHOEMAKER                                      ==104:    JEFF BORTON
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION -                                    ==105:    PHIL LARRICK
WILMINGTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT*                                  MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - EAST CLINTON LSD*
TWO TO BE ELECTED                                                 TWO TO BE ELECTED
==100:    CHRIS BURNS-DiBIASIO                                    ==106:    MARK S. GAREN
==101:    TIM STARKEY                                             ==107:    RICK MORETON
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - BLANCHESTER LSD*                   ==108:    THOMAS C. TERRELL
TWO TO BE ELECTED                                                 ==109:    MARK A. ZURFACE
==102:    DON GEPHART
==103:    KEITH GIBSON
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA               129     171
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB               215     302
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE                98     151
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF               101     117
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI               133     155
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ               201     271
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM                93     124
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN               267     356
ADAMS AAQ                                                        237     216
CHESTER AAS                                                      352     215
MARTINSVILLE AAW                  33      65
CLARK AAU                         47     117                                       8       1       4       4
NEW VIENNA AAY                                                                   155      31     111      92
GREEN ABY                         32      54                                      99      17      89      63
MIDLAND ABB                                       18      20
JEFFERSON ABA                      0       0     103     194
PORT WILLIAM ABD                  17      40
LIBERTY ABC                       73     165                       0       0
BLANCHESTER A ABG                                281     253
BLANCHESTER B ABI                                175     165
BLANCHESTER C ABJ                                369     290
MARION ABE                                       165     159
SABINA A ABM                                                                     158     133     182     215
SABINA B ABN                                                                     100      82     119     153
RICHLAND ABK                       0       0                                     128      75     131     126
UNION NORTH ABQ                  104     186
UNION SOUTH ABR                  149     209                                       1       1       2       0
CLARKSVILLE ABS                                                   68      63
VERNON ABT                                                       271     228
WASHINGTON ABU                   178     363      13      20                      20       0       0      13
WAYNE ABW                                                                        101      29     118      97
WILSON ABX               129       9      13                                      44      22      49      47
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109
 
COUNTY WIDE              129   1,879   2,859   1,124   1,101     928     722     814     391     805     810
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  11
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - FAIRFIELD LSD*                     MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY LSD*
THREE TO BE ELECTED                                               THREE TO BE ELECTED
==110:    WAYNE BOWMAN                                            ==116:    MERRI KAY ADKINS
==111:    JOHN DUNCAN                                             ==117:    PATRICK CRONE
==112:    RONALD E. FRIEND                                        ==118:    CYNTHIA R. ERWIN
==113:    PATRICK A. HAGEN                                        ==119:    KATHLEEN JOHNSON
==114:    CHARLES R. NEWLAND                                      ==120:    GARRY E. LUKE
==115:    DIANNA ROBERTSON                                        MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - GREENVIEW LSD*
                                                                  TWO TO BE ELECTED
                                                                  ==121:    SUSAN FETTERS
                                                                  ==122:    MARK MASH
                                                                  ==123:    JIM WILLIAMS
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===110: ===111: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120: ===121: ===122: ===123
 
GREEN ABY                  0       0       0       0       0       0
JEFFERSON ABA                                                              0       0       0       0       0
WAYNE ABW                  1       1       0       0       1       0
WILSON ABX                                                                                                        19       8      13
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===110: ===111: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120: ===121: ===122: ===123
 
COUNTY WIDE                1       1       0       0       1       0       0       0       0       0       0      19       8      13
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  12
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - LYNCHBURG-CLAY LSD*                MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - MIAMI TRACE LSD
THREE TO BE ELECTED                                               UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/05*
==124:    STEVEN M. ALLEN                                         ONE TO BE ELECTED
==125:    JOHN R. FITTRO                                          ==131:    DAVID D. MILLER I
==126:    MARSHA ROUSH STRAUS                                     MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
==127:    BOB STEVENS                                             BROWN COUNTY ESC*
==128:    BEVERLY WILKIN                                          TWO TO BE ELECTED
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - MIAMI TRACE LSD                    ==132:    ROBERT BERRY
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04*                                    ==133:    JIM L. FERGUSON
TWO TO BE ELECTED                                                 MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
==129:    BRUCE KIRKPATRICK                                       SUBDISTRICT 1 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*
==130:    GORDAN LEE McCARTY                                      ONE TO BE ELECTED
                                                                  ==134:    LEO E. FORD
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===124: ===125: ===126: ===127: ===128: ===129: ===130: ===131: ===132: ===133: ===134
 
ADAMS AAQ                                                                                                316
CHESTER AAS                                                                                              385
CLARK AAU                 31      26      18      24      37
JEFFERSON ABA              4       3       7       0       5                               0       0
LIBERTY ABC                                                                                                0
CLARKSVILLE ABS                                                                                           83
VERNON ABT                                                                                               321
WAYNE ABW                                                          0       0       0
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===124: ===125: ===126: ===127: ===128: ===129: ===130: ===131: ===132: ===133: ===134
 
COUNTY WIDE               35      29      25      24      42       0       0       0       0       0   1,105
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  13
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER           MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 3 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*                     SUBDISTRICT 9 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==135:    RICHARD J. PECK                                         ==138:    RALPH SHELL
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER           MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 5 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*\                    GREENE COUNTY ESC*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 TWO TO BE ELECTED
==136:    JIM CLAWSON                                             ==139:    JOAN S. GALLAGHER
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER           ==140:    ROBERT N. PRESTON
SUBDISTRICT 7 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*                     ISSUE 1 PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT - TO ADOPT
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 SECTION 2P OF ARTICLE VIII OF THE CONSTITUTION OF THE
==137:    DENNIS W. MOUNT                                         STATE OF OH
                                                                  ==141:    YES
                                                                  ==142:    NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===135: ===136: ===137: ===138: ===139: ===140: ===141: ===142
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA                                                       104     118
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB                                                       184     207
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE                                                        97      87
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF                                                        90      92
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI                                                       132      88
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ                                                       167     183
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM                                                        72     104
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN                                                       242     244
ADAMS AAQ                                                                163     212
CHESTER AAS                                                              210     281
MARTINSVILLE AAW                                                          36      53
CLARK AAU                                 43                              53     146
NEW VIENNA AAY                                                            79     115
GREEN ABY                                          0                      78     132
MIDLAND ABB               25                                              13      14
JEFFERSON ABA            197               9                              81     161
PORT WILLIAM ABD                                                          24      21
LIBERTY ABC                                                               57     155
BLANCHESTER A ABG        135                                             204     176
BLANCHESTER B ABI        103                                             130     107
BLANCHESTER C ABJ        427                                             263     239
MARION ABE               138                                              88     155
SABINA A ABM                                                             181     193
SABINA B ABN                                                             121     118
RICHLAND ABK                                                              96     155
UNION NORTH ABQ                                                          104     154
UNION SOUTH ABR                                                          108     169
CLARKSVILLE ABS                                                           52      73
VERNON ABT                                                               167     270
WASHINGTON ABU            20                                             207     302
WAYNE ABW                          0               1                      64     109
WILSON ABX                                                17      14      55      98
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  14
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER           MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 3 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*                     SUBDISTRICT 9 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 ONE TO BE ELECTED
==135:    RICHARD J. PECK                                         ==138:    RALPH SHELL
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER           MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 5 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*\                    GREENE COUNTY ESC*
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 TWO TO BE ELECTED
==136:    JIM CLAWSON                                             ==139:    JOAN S. GALLAGHER
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER           ==140:    ROBERT N. PRESTON
SUBDISTRICT 7 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*                     ISSUE 1 PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT - TO ADOPT
ONE TO BE ELECTED                                                 SECTION 2P OF ARTICLE VIII OF THE CONSTITUTION OF THE
==137:    DENNIS W. MOUNT                                         STATE OF OH
                                                                  ==141:    YES
                                                                  ==142:    NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===135: ===136: ===137: ===138: ===139: ===140: ===141: ===142
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,045       0      52       1      17      14   3,722   4,731
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  15
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
PROPOSED ORDINANCE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION CITY OF                   PROPOSED TAX LEVY (REPLACEMENT) - CHESTER TOWNSHIP -
WILMINGTON - SHALL THE CITY OF WILMINGTON AGGREGATE               PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES
RETAIL ELECTRIC LOADS AND ENTER SERVICE AGREEMENTS TO             2.9 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
FACILITATE FOR SALE AND PURCHASE OF ELECTRICITY                   ==147:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==143:    YES                                                     ==148:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==144:    NO                                                      PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - CLARK TOWNSHIP -
PROPOSED ORDINANCE NATURAL GAS AGGREGATION CITY OF                PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES
WILMINGTON - SHALL THE CITY OF WILMINGTON AGGREGATE               0.7 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS
RETAIL NATURAL GAS LOADS AND ENTER SERVICE AGREEMENTS TO          ==149:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
FACILITATE FOR SALE AND PURCHASE OF NATURAL GAS                   ==150:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==145:    YES                                                     PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLARK TOWNSHIP - MAINTAINING AND
==146:    NO                                                      OPERATING CEMETERIES
                                                                  0.15 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
                                                                  ==151:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
                                                                  ==152:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===143: ===144: ===145: ===146: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150: ===151: ===152
 
WILMINGTON 1-A AAA       142      72     146      69
WILMINGTON 1-B AAB       258     127     257     124
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE       128      52     125      50
WILMINGTON 2-B AAF       113      57     111      58
WILMINGTON 3-A AAI       150      67     148      63
WILMINGTON 3-B AAJ       218     126     221     118
WILMINGTON 4-A AAM        90      75      89      77
WILMINGTON 4-B AAN       299     176     300     172
CHESTER AAS                                              371     143
MARTINSVILLE AAW                                                          59      33      47      43
CLARK AAU                                                                128      77      85     108
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===143: ===144: ===145: ===146: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150: ===151: ===152
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,398     752   1,397     731     371     143     187     110     132     151
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  16
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - NEW VIENNA VILLAGE -                          PROPOSED RESOLUTION - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER -
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING POLICE DEPT.                            DISSOLVING THE BLANCHESTER POLICE FORCE & ENTERING AN
5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS                             AGREEMENT WITH THE SHERIFF OF CLINTON COUNTY FOR POLICE
==153:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        PROTECTION
==154:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    COMMENCING 01/01/04
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP -                ==159:    YES
PROVIDING AMBULANCE SERVICE, EMERGENCY SERVICE OR BOTH            ==160:    NO
2.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS                           PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - VILLAGE OF SABINA -
==155:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        CURRENT EXPENSES
==156:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    1.4 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - PORT WILLIAM VILLAGE -              ==161:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES                                        ==162:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
1.4 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
==157:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==158:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===153: ===154: ===155: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159: ===160: ===161: ===162
 
NEW VIENNA AAY            71     153
MIDLAND ABB                               19       9
JEFFERSON ABA                            181      82
PORT WILLIAM ABD                                          35      16
BLANCHESTER A ABG                                                        124     286
BLANCHESTER B ABI                                                         45     213
BLANCHESTER C ABJ                                                        135     403
SABINA A ABM                                                                             213     194
SABINA B ABN                                                                             150     107
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===153: ===154: ===155: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159: ===160: ===161: ===162
 
COUNTY WIDE               71     153     200      91      35      16     304     902     363     301
 
 
    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  17
11/18/03                                           GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM                                           NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                                    CLINTON COUNTY
                                                     32 PRECINCTS
 
PROPOSED MUNICIPAL INCOME TAX - SABINA VILLAGE                    SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION -
SHALL THE RESOLUTION PROVIDING A 0.50 PER CENT LEVY ON            VERNON PRECINCT - SHALL THE SALE OF WINE AND MIXED
INCOME FOR THE VILLAGE OF SABINA                                  BEVERAGES BE LEGALLY SOLD ON OTHER DAYS OF THE WEEK, BE
==163:    FOR THE INCOME TAX                                      PERMITTED FOR CONSUMPTION OFF PREMISES BETWEEN TEN AM AND
==164:    AGAINST THE INCOME TAX                                  MIDNIGHT ON SUNDAY
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - VERNON TOWNSHIP -                   ==169:    YES
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES             ==170:    NO
3.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS                           SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION -
==165:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        WILMINGTON 2A PRECINCT - SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING
==166:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    LIQUOR BE PERMITTED ON SUNDAY BETWEEN TEN AM AND MIDNIGHT
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                 BY THE BPOE LODGE
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES             ==171:    YES
0.6 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS                            ==172:    NO
==167:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==168:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169: ===170: ===171: ===172
 
WILMINGTON 2-A AAE                                                                        92     103
SABINA A ABM             158     250
SABINA B ABN             114     145
CLARKSVILLE ABS                           81      48
VERNON ABT                               270     179                     259     188
WASHINGTON ABU                                           364     161
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169: ===170: ===171: ===172
 
COUNTY WIDE              272     395     351     227     364     161     259     188      92     103