OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                                PAGE   1

20 Nov 2001                    GENERAL ELECTION
 09:50 AM                      NOVEMBER 6, 2001
                                CLINTON COUNTY
                                 36 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                 36    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                   22,281
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                         9,927     44.55
 
PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL - CITY OF WILMINGTON
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   KEVIN N. SNARR                 DEM        1,841    100.00
 
TREASURER - CITY OF WILMINGTON
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   GEOFFREY A. PHILLIPS           REP        1,969    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - CITY OF WILMINGTON
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   C. NICK BABB                   REP        1,483     32.72
   MARK W. McKAY                  REP        1,532     33.80
   SANDRA MONGOLD                 REP        1,517     33.47
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL FIRST WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT A. RAIZK                REP          587    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL SECOND WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CONNIE H. HARDIE               DEM          324    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL THIRD WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAN E. CLAIBOURNE              REP          537    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL FOURTH WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID C. HOCKADAY              REP          532    100.00
 
JUDGE OF MUNICIPAL COURT - CLINTON COUNTY
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CHAD L. CAREY                             7,864    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   BILL DAY                       REP          426     23.64
   T. CHAD HOLLON                 REP          513     28.47
   MADALYN D. LOFTIN              REP          459     25.47
   JOHN T. SMITH                  REP          404     22.42
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   HAROLD WILLIAM McLAUGHLIN                   387     54.74
   LOREE L. SMITH                              320     45.26
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF CLARKSVILLE
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   TONYA EADES                                  38     10.86
   PAM GEORGE                                   79     22.57
   JIM GRIFFITH                                 39     11.14
   JIMMIE HENSLEY                               29      8.29
   TERESA L. HENSLEY                            22      6.29
   KARA MOORE                                   46     13.14
   PHYLLIS ROSENBERGER                          50     14.29
   KIMBER L. WILLARD                            47     13.43
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF MARTINSVILLE
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   ROGER PENCE                                  83     38.79
   CAROLE R. ROBINSON                           67     31.31
   VICTOR WRIGHT                                64     29.91
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF MIDLAND
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOYCE L. SCHAEFFER                           34    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF MIDLAND
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   CRISTA ROSE                                  31     34.07
   ROBERT J. ROSE                               29     31.87
   AMANDA WILLIAMSON                            31     34.07
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JUDY HAVENS                                  96     32.00
   JOSEPH A. MERRITT                            95     31.67
   TIM MITCHELL                                109     36.33
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF PORT WILLIAM
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT H. HURLEY                             46     53.49
   ELAINE WARREN                                40     46.51
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF SABINA
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   SALLY A. KRESS                              264     17.72
   DARRELL NOLLEY                              285     19.13
   ROBERT L. POWERS                            256     17.18
   PEGGY A. SLOAN                              271     18.19
   MARK WICAL                                  414     27.79
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - ADAMS TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL R. ROSE                             372     50.89
   DAVID O. WEBB                               359     49.11
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CHESTER TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MAX E. HEWITT                               238     26.53
   SHAUN PETERSON                              154     17.17
   TERESA R. POSTON                            216     24.08
   RUSSELL RICH                                213     23.75
   CALVIN WOOLUM                                76      8.47
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CLARK TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD L. MILLER                           284     37.67
   LARRY E. QUIGLEY                            270     35.81
   HAROLD R. SMITH                             110     14.59
   STEVE WRIGHT                                 90     11.94
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GREEN TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BOB CURRENT                                 331     46.82
   HAROLD THORNBURG                            376     53.18
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DALE W. COCHRAN                             154     37.65
   MARK CONNER                                 111     27.14
   HOWARD E. OSBORN                            144     35.21
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DAN EHLERDING                               103     20.72
   GARY L. MASON                               213     42.86
   RON STRYKER                                 181     36.42
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   GARY EARLEY                                 166     58.87
   J. RICHARD KING                             116     41.13
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MARION TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   GREGORY S. HEFNER                           554     34.63
   JOHN A. HURST                               409     25.56
   WALTER L. MEADORS                           637     39.81
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT D. BAKER                             390     31.20
   CLARENCE CURL                               446     35.68
   DONALD E. WATSON                            414     33.12
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - UNION TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BILL DONALDSON                              276     18.07
   RON E. KERSEY                               651     42.63
   THOMAS H. SNYDER                            600     39.29
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - VERNON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   WOODY W. CORNETTE                           288     27.45
   RON DIXON                                   345     32.89
   PETE MYERS                                  416     39.66
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   VERNON GREGORY                              383     35.07
   RANDY HIBBS, SR.                            304     27.84
   JON SHARP                                   405     37.09
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WAYNE TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   GARY COCKERILL, II                           52     11.66
   CARL HUGHES                                 114     25.56
   STEVE P. KENNEY                             115     25.78
   MIKE McFADDEN                                73     16.37
   STEVE SHARP                                  92     20.63
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WILSON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES P. BERNARD                             83     26.27
   ANDREW D. KENNEY                             87     27.53
   JAMES R. PIERSON                             89     28.16
   KENNETH RAY ROSS                             57     18.04
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
BROWN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   HAROLD L. BOONE                               0
   HOMER C. CASTLE                               0
   LEVI ELDRIDGE                                 0
   CHARLES W. ROBINSON                           0
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
BROWN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JIM FERGUSON                                  0
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 2
CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   PATRICIA SETTLEMYRE                         271    100.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 4
CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND-EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES A. LUCK                             1,269    100.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 7
CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DENNIS W. MOUNT                              53    100.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   PAMELA L. BROOKS                             10     17.86
   DWAYNE I. FRANK                              14     25.00
   LEE W. SNELL                                 18     32.14
   ALICE F. WISEMAN                             14     25.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
WILMINGTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   BILL DAVIS                                2,509     23.04
   M. WILLIAM LIERMANN                       2,189     20.10
   STEVE MURPHY                              3,549     32.59
   J. B. STAMPER                             2,644     24.28
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT PAUL DILLAPLAIN                        4     10.00
   KRISTY J. SINKFIELD                          11     27.50
   BARBARA STAFFORD                             11     27.50
   CATHERINE WOLF                               14     35.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   TOM HARTLEY                                 835     28.16
   DAWSON HELTON                               467     15.75
   CLAIRE V. LEDFORD                           909     30.66
   ED WINKLE                                   754     25.43
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
CLINTON-MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN D. CURTSINGER                          874     24.92
   LYNN DEATHERAGE                             993     28.31
   STEPHEN S. FORD                             927     26.43
   TAMMY JOHNSON                               713     20.33
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
EAST CLINTON LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   JACK ANDERSON                               842     22.21
   ROBERT D. CAREY                             692     18.25
   JAY L. LAYCOCK                              631     16.64
   STEVE OLDS                                  768     20.26
   KURT WALTERHOUSE                            285      7.52
   MARK A. ZURFACE                             573     15.11
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
FAIRFIELD LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   TOM CAMPBELL                                  3     60.00
   DAVID B. GUSTIN                               0
   RICK PRIEST                                   1     20.00
   CATHY STEVENS                                 1     20.00
   DEREK N. WATSON                               0
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MELANIE CRONE                                 0
   GARRY LUKE                                    0
   BETTY F. ROWLANDS                             0
   JOHN E. SCALF                                 0
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
GREENEVIEW LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   CURT A. BONE                                 23     30.26
   G. DAVID BRADDS                              15     19.74
   DALE CARAWAY                                 18     23.68
   BILL JACOBSON                                10     13.16
   GREG PARRIMAN                                10     13.16
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
LYNCHBURG-CLAY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   KRISTEN GREENAWALT                           33     31.13
   STANLEY W. MARKEY                            40     37.74
   ROBERT J. STEVENS                            33     31.13
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
MIAMI TRACE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   CINDY CHESTER                                 0
   JASON N. LANGLEY                              2     50.00
   DAVID DALE MILLER I                           0
   SHERRY L. THOMAS                              0
   DWIGHT TURNER                                 2     50.00
   BOB WEST                                      0
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (RENEWAL)
MENTAL HEALTH RECOVERY SERVICES
OF WARREN/CLINTON COUNTIES
1 MILL, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 2 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          5,851     60.38
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      3,839     39.62
 
SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES ON SUNDAY BY KROGER
WILMINGTON 2A PRECINCT
   YES                                         126     53.62
   NO                                          109     46.38
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (RENEWAL) - MIDLAND VILLAGE
CURRENT EXPENSES
3 MILLS, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             28     66.67
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         14     33.33
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (RENEWAL) - VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES
3.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            113     56.22
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         88     43.78
 
SUNDAY SALE OF LIQUOR - NEW VIENNA PRECINCT
   YES                                          77     41.62
   NO                                          108     58.38
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (RENEWAL) - LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
FIRE PROTECTION
2.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            224     73.20
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         82     26.80
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (REPLACEMENT AND INCREASE)
MARION TOWNSHIP - FIRE PROTECTION
3.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2002, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            659     68.01
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        310     31.99
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (RENEWAL) - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
FIRE PROTECTION
1 MILL, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            448     70.77
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        185     29.23
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (RENEWAL) - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
CONSTRUCTION OF STREETS, ROADS, AND BRIDGES
1.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            407     69.10
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        182     30.90
 
PROPOSED ZONING PLAN - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
ZONING PLAN FOR UNINCORPORATED AREA
   YES                                         261     42.30
   NO                                          356     57.70
 
SALE OF BEER
WASHINGTON NORTH PRECINCT
   YES                                         190     46.12
   NO                                          222     53.88
 
SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES
WASHINGTON NORTH PRECINCT
   YES                                         176     43.24
   NO                                          231     56.76
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (REPLACEMENT AND INCREASE)
UNION TOWNSHIP - FIRE PROTECTION
5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            670     63.99
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        377     36.01
 
PROPOSED SCHOOL INCOME TAX
WILMINGTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES
1% INCOME TAX, BEGINNING 1/01/2002, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX                               2,579     49.35
   AGAINST THE TAX                           2,647     50.65
 
PROPOSED BOND ISSUE
CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
CONSTRUCTING A NEW HIGH SCHOOL
$16,539,000 WITH ANUAL REPAYMENT FOR 28 YEARS
7.71 MILLS PROPERTY TAX, COMMENCING 2001
   FOR THE BOND ISSUE                        1,060     61.31
   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE                      669     38.69
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY
CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
COST OF MAINTAINING CLASSROOM FACILITIES
0.5 MILL, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 23 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          1,035     62.73
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        615     37.27
 
PROPOSED SCHOOL INCOME TAX
GREENEVIEW LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
1/2% INCOME TAX, BEGINNING 1/01/2002, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX                                   9     20.93
   AGAINST THE TAX                              34     79.07
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MIAMI TRACE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
AVOIDING AN OPERATING DEFICIT
3.3 MILLS, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 3 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX                                   2    100.00
   AGAINST THE TAX                               0
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - (RENEWAL)
GREENE COUNTY VOCATIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
CAPITAL AND PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS
0.75 MILL, COMMENCING 2002, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             25     40.32
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         37     59.68
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLINTON-HIGHLAND JOINT FIRE DISTRICT
FIRE PROTECTION
1.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2001, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            432     75.13
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        143     24.87