OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                                PAGE   1

18 Nov 2003                    GENERAL ELECTION
 09:48 AM                      NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                CLINTON COUNTY
                                 32 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                 32    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                   22,480
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                         9,151     40.71
 
JUDGE OF MUNICIPAL COURT - CLINTON COUNTY MUNICIPAL COURT
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CHAD L. CAREY                             7,427    100.00
 
MAYOR - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   GEOFFREY A. PHILLIPS           REP        1,085     45.63
   DAVID L. RAIZK                 DEM        1,293     54.37
 
PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   FRED S. ERTEL                  REP        1,723    100.00
 
AUDITOR - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID M. HOLLINGSWORTH         REP        1,708    100.00
 
CITY DIRECTOR OF LAW - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   BRETT L. FOSTER                REP        1,686    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   C. NICK BABB                   REP        1,334     32.93
   MARK W. McKAY                  REP        1,358     33.52
   SANDRA MONGOLD                 REP        1,359     33.55
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL FIRST WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   HOWARD SHIVELEY                DEM          221     34.64
   MIKE WALLACE                   REP          417     65.36
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL SECOND WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CONNIE H. HARDIE               DEM          183     46.80
   CINDY PETERSON                 REP          208     53.20
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL THIRD WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   SHANE T. LIEURANCE                          285     49.74
   DONALD E. WELLS                REP          288     50.26
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL FOURTH WARD - CITY OF WILMINGTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID C. HOCKADAY              REP          489    100.00
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   LOREE L. SMITH                              310     25.60
   THOMAS E. WHITE                REP          901     74.40
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   PATTI LOFTIN                                597     51.29
   JIM WALKER                     REP          567     48.71
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   CAROL ELAINE                   REP          440     21.18
   JOHN A. GREGORY                REP          445     21.43
   CYNTHIA A. SUTTON              DEM          730     35.15
   DAVID M. WALLACE                            462     22.24
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DENNIS M. BLOCKER              REP          716     39.17
   JIM GREGORY, SR.                            521     28.50
   BOB HAINES                     REP          591     32.33
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF CLARKSVILLE*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   SHERRY BELLEW                                84     64.12
   JOHN THOMAS                                  47     35.88
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF CLARKSVILLE*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   TONYA EADES                                  88    100.00
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF MARTINSVILLE*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL W. BOYLE                             40     38.46
   SCOTT LANDER                                 64     61.54
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF MARTINSVILLE*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BROOK S. EDWARDS                             67    100.00
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF MIDLAND*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOYCE L. SCHAEFFER                           20    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF MIDLAND*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DWAYNE A. DEARTH                             24     61.54
   JESSE R. EDWARDS                             15     38.46
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   TIMOTHY W. BENTZ                             51    100.00
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   SEAN T. GLEESON                             140    100.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS -
VILLAGE OF NEW VIENNA*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF PORT WILLIAM*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   KEN IANSON                                   48    100.00
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF PORT WILLIAM*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF PORT WILLIAM*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   CINDI BERRY                                  46    100.00
 
MAY0R - VILLAGE OF SABINA*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT L. POWERS                            174     26.24
   LARRY STARCHER                              489     73.76
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF SABINA*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BRAD BEAM                                   473     42.46
   IRA MORGAN                                  380     34.11
   JOYCE A. STEIN                              261     23.43
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - ADAMS TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES REVEAL                                322    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - ADAMS TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   RHONDA LUNSFORD                             184     47.92
   MELINDA D. ROSE                             200     52.08
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CHESTER TOWNSHIP
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   STEVEN A. COLLETT                           388     78.38
   CALVIN WOOLUM                               107     21.62
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CHESTER TOWNSHIP
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/05*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   GRACE POSTON                                160     32.59
   RUSSELL RICH                                331     67.41
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - CHESTER TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   BECKY L. CONARD                             328     66.53
   CONNIE MORRIS                               165     33.47
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CLARK TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   ROGER E. COCHRAN                            232    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - CLARK TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   ELMA JEAN GLASS                             223    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GREEN TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES WOODRUFF                              347    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - GREEN TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN VERGNE                                 319    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MARK CONNER                                  88     30.88
   KEVIN MOORE                                  47     16.49
   FOSTER MULLINS                               38     13.33
   BRIAN STROUD                                112     39.30
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DARRELL TAYLOR                              217    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LIBERTY TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   GARY EARLEY                                 218    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - LIBERTY TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MICHELE S. ELLIS                            126     47.37
   ELIZABETH HADLEY                            140     52.63
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MARION TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   GEORGE W. COOK                              890     65.20
   JOHN A. HURST                               475     34.80
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - MARION TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JEAN RICHARDS                             1,193    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - RICHLAND TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD K. GROVE                            540     59.08
   MIKE WARNOCK                                374     40.92
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - RICHLAND TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   SHIRLEY M. GROVE                            854    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - UNION TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES FIFE                                  420    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - UNION TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NANCY A. GREEN                              368    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - VERNON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES R. KRATZER                            452    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - VERNON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   BENNA DEANN DeBOARD                         327     59.56
   STEVE VALENTINE                             222     40.44
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   BRIAN CALDWELL                               64     12.24
   RANDY M. HIBBS, SR.                         252     48.18
   DELMAR R. LOUDERBACK                        207     39.58
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   TWYLA BRADSHAW                               97     18.37
   JULIE K. EASTES                             238     45.08
   TAMMY GREGORY                               193     36.55
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WAYNE TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   KEVIN L. BEAN                               174    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - WAYNE TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   BRENDA K. WOODS                             167    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WILSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES P. BERNARD                             46     29.30
   RONALD K. KENDALL                            47     29.94
   TINA S. LEISURE                              52     33.12
   ROBERT L. SURFACE                            12      7.64
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - WILSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   KELLY L. SHOEMAKER                          129    100.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION -
WILMINGTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   CHRIS BURNS-DiBIASIO                      1,879     39.66
   TIM STARKEY                               2,859     60.34
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - BLANCHESTER LSD*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DON GEPHART                               1,124     50.52
   KEITH GIBSON                              1,101     49.48
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - CLINTON MASSIE LSD*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JEFF BORTON                                 928     56.24
   PHIL LARRICK                                722     43.76
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - EAST CLINTON LSD*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MARK S. GAREN                               814     28.87
   RICK MORETON                                391     13.87
   THOMAS C. TERRELL                           805     28.55
   MARK A. ZURFACE                             810     28.72
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - FAIRFIELD LSD*
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   WAYNE BOWMAN                                  1     33.33
   JOHN DUNCAN                                   1     33.33
   RONALD E. FRIEND                              0
   PATRICK A. HAGEN                              0
   CHARLES R. NEWLAND                            1     33.33
   DIANNA ROBERTSON                              0
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY LSD*
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   MERRI KAY ADKINS                              0
   PATRICK CRONE                                 0
   CYNTHIA R. ERWIN                              0
   KATHLEEN JOHNSON                              0
   GARRY E. LUKE                                 0
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - GREENVIEW LSD*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   SUSAN FETTERS                                19     47.50
   MARK MASH                                     8     20.00
   JIM WILLIAMS                                 13     32.50
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - LYNCHBURG-CLAY LSD*
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   STEVEN M. ALLEN                              35     22.58
   JOHN R. FITTRO                               29     18.71
   MARSHA ROUSH STRAUS                          25     16.13
   BOB STEVENS                                  24     15.48
   BEVERLY WILKIN                               42     27.10
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - MIAMI TRACE LSD
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BRUCE KIRKPATRICK                             0
   GORDAN LEE McCARTY                            0
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - MIAMI TRACE LSD
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/05*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID D. MILLER I                             0
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
BROWN COUNTY ESC*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT BERRY                                  0
   JIM L. FERGUSON                               0
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 1 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   LEO E. FORD                               1,105    100.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 3 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD J. PECK                           1,045    100.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 5 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*\
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JIM CLAWSON                                   0
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 7 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DENNIS W. MOUNT                              52    100.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
SUBDISTRICT 9 - CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND ESC*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   RALPH SHELL                                   1    100.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
GREENE COUNTY ESC*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JOAN S. GALLAGHER                            17     54.84
   ROBERT N. PRESTON                            14     45.16
 
ISSUE 1 PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT - TO ADOPT
SECTION 2P OF ARTICLE VIII OF THE CONSTITUTION OF THE
STATE OF OH
   YES                                       3,722     44.03
   NO                                        4,731     55.97
 
PROPOSED ORDINANCE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION CITY OF
WILMINGTON - SHALL THE CITY OF WILMINGTON AGGREGATE
RETAIL ELECTRIC LOADS AND ENTER SERVICE AGREEMENTS TO
FACILITATE FOR SALE AND PURCHASE OF ELECTRICITY
   YES                                       1,398     65.02
   NO                                          752     34.98
 
PROPOSED ORDINANCE NATURAL GAS AGGREGATION CITY OF
WILMINGTON - SHALL THE CITY OF WILMINGTON AGGREGATE
RETAIL NATURAL GAS LOADS AND ENTER SERVICE AGREEMENTS TO
FACILITATE FOR SALE AND PURCHASE OF NATURAL GAS
   YES                                       1,397     65.65
   NO                                          731     34.35
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (REPLACEMENT) - CHESTER TOWNSHIP -
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES
2.9 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            371     72.18
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        143     27.82
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - CLARK TOWNSHIP -
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES
0.7 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            187     62.96
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        110     37.04
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLARK TOWNSHIP - MAINTAINING AND
OPERATING CEMETERIES
0.15 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            132     46.64
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        151     53.36
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY - NEW VIENNA VILLAGE -
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING POLICE DEPT.
5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             71     31.70
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        153     68.30
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP -
PROVIDING AMBULANCE SERVICE, EMERGENCY SERVICE OR BOTH
2.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            200     68.73
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         91     31.27
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - PORT WILLIAM VILLAGE -
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES
1.4 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             35     68.63
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         16     31.37
 
PROPOSED RESOLUTION - VILLAGE OF BLANCHESTER -
DISSOLVING THE BLANCHESTER POLICE FORCE & ENTERING AN
AGREEMENT WITH THE SHERIFF OF CLINTON COUNTY FOR POLICE
PROTECTION
COMMENCING 01/01/04
   YES                                         304     25.21
   NO                                          902     74.79
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - VILLAGE OF SABINA -
CURRENT EXPENSES
1.4 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            363     54.67
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        301     45.33
 
PROPOSED MUNICIPAL INCOME TAX - SABINA VILLAGE
SHALL THE RESOLUTION PROVIDING A 0.50 PER CENT LEVY ON
INCOME FOR THE VILLAGE OF SABINA
   FOR THE INCOME TAX                          272     40.78
   AGAINST THE INCOME TAX                      395     59.22
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - VERNON TOWNSHIP -
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES
3.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2004, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            351     60.73
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        227     39.27
 
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
PROVIDING AND MAINTAINING FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES
0.6 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            364     69.33
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        161     30.67
 
SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION -
VERNON PRECINCT - SHALL THE SALE OF WINE AND MIXED
BEVERAGES BE LEGALLY SOLD ON OTHER DAYS OF THE WEEK, BE
PERMITTED FOR CONSUMPTION OFF PREMISES BETWEEN TEN AM AND
MIDNIGHT ON SUNDAY
   YES                                         259     57.94
   NO                                          188     42.06
 
SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION -
WILMINGTON 2A PRECINCT - SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING
LIQUOR BE PERMITTED ON SUNDAY BETWEEN TEN AM AND MIDNIGHT
BY THE BPOE LODGE
   YES                                          92     47.18
   NO                                          103     52.82