SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:45 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 38) .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    26,384
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .     5,190   19.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     6,490   24.60
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    14,704   55.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,848
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .     1,006   17.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,693   80.25
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .         6     .10
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .        13     .22
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       129    2.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             22.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .             19.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             72.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .               .88

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .       889  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .       790  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       792  100.00

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   51.36
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   48.64

          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       752  100.00

          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       758  100.00

          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761  100.00

          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718  100.00

          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725  100.00

          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718  100.00

          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       651   67.04
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   32.96

          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 01
          Vote For  1
           David L. Raizk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 02
          Vote For  1
           Howard F. Shiveley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 04
          Vote For  1
           Connie Hardie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 05
          Vote For  1
           Jesse Claibourne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 06
          Vote For  1
           Leilani H. Popp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 07
          Vote For  1
           Shirley A. Colvin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 08
          Vote For  1
           James R. Stanfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 09
          Vote For  1
           Nicholas W. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 10
          Vote For  1
           Paul W. Skogstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 12
          Vote For  1
           Carl B. Woten .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 13
          Vote For  1
           Ellen C. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 14
          Vote For  1
           Demaris Hatch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 15
          Vote For  1
           George S. Stevenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 16
          Vote For  1
           Don Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 17
          Vote For  1
           Howard R. Bickel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 18
          Vote For  1
           Joyce L. Schaeffer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 21
          Vote For  1
           Billy D. Stephens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 23
          Vote For  1
           Donald W. Gephart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 24
          Vote For  1
           Cynthia A. Sutton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 25
          Vote For  1
           Keely Weis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 26
          Vote For  1
           Vicki Snow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 27
          Vote For  1
           Jon Roger Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 30
          Vote For  1
           Chuck Watts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 32
          Vote For  1
           Kimber L. Willard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 33
          Vote For  1
           Kimberly Jo Burton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 34
          Vote For  1
           John Holbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 37
          Vote For  1
           Beverly D. Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 38
          Vote For  1
           Ann Reno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .     3,947  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,775  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,347   34.56
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,551   65.44

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,579   63.13
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,506   36.87

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,491  100.00

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,756  100.00

          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749   16.80
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,710   83.20

          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,559  100.00

          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,311  100.00

          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,420  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,353  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,301  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,118   57.63
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,557   42.37

          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,361  100.00

          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,128   72.21
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,204   27.79

          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,549  100.00

          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,567   56.68
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,962   43.32

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,996   43.28
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,616   56.72

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 01
          Vote For  1
           Robert Mead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 02
          Vote For  1
           David M. Henry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   36.33
           Geoffrey A. Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   63.67

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 04
          Vote For  1
           Loren L. Stuckert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 05
          Vote For  1
           Scott Kirchner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 06
          Vote For  1
           Don Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 07
          Vote For  1
           Gregory A. Law.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 08
          Vote For  1
           Lois M. Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 09
          Vote For  1
           Katharine B. McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 11
          Vote For  1
           Joe Daugherty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 12
          Vote For  1
           Tim Inwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 13
          Vote For  1
           Brian L. Prickett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 14
          Vote For  1
           Sharon Custis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 15
          Vote For  1
           Richard W. Moyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 16
          Vote For  1
           Keith B. Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 17
          Vote For  1
           Brett Prickett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 19
          Vote For  1
           Kevin Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 20
          Vote For  1
           Michelle Lynn Morrison .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 21
          Vote For  1
           J. Richard King  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 22
          Vote For  1
           James M. Bowling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 23
          Vote For  1
           Ann Ferneau Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 27
          Vote For  1
           Shirley Tagg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 28
          Vote For  1
           R. Wayne Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 29
          Vote For  1
           Jeffrey B. Linkous  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 30
          Vote For  1
           Bret A. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 31
          Vote For  1
           Roger F. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   42.23
           Damian T. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   57.77

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 33
          Vote For  1
           Steve Fricke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 34
          Vote For  1
           Van Pratt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   41.28
           Judy Spurlock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   58.72

          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 36
          Vote For  1
           Carolyn Sue Alexander  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,205   58.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,297   41.75

          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,618   65.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,890   34.31

          Blanchester Public Library
          Proposed Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520   64.20
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   35.80

          Greeneview Local School District Proposed Income Tax
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   33.33
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   66.67