PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0001 WILMINGTON 1-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    142   20.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    157   22.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    390   56.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    109   78.42
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          69.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .51

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 01
          Vote For  1
           David L. Raizk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.48
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   64.52


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   65.26
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.74


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.15
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   78.85


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   61.63
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   38.37


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   70.71
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.29


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   59.81
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   40.19


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   48.62
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   51.38


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 01
          Vote For  1
           Robert Mead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   66.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.85


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   55.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   44.62

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0002 WILMINGTON 1-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    183   22.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    277   34.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    352   43.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   15.26
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    263   81.93
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          94.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.27

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   59.57
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 02
          Vote For  1
           Howard F. Shiveley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.98
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   76.02


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   68.75
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.25


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.20
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   89.80


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   63.00
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   37.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   76.02
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.98


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   64.23
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   35.77


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   46.90
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   53.10


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 02
          Vote For  1
           David M. Henry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   36.33
           Geoffrey A. Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   63.67

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   63.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   36.33


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   70.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.67

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0003 WILMINGTON 2-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    709
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    146   20.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    112   15.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    451   63.61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     93   63.70
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          83.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.77

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   53.66


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   74.42
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.50
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   62.50


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   62.65
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.35


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   83.33


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   55.26
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.74


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   76.92
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.08


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.13
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   47.25
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   52.75

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   74.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.19


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   70.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   30.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0004 WILMINGTON 2-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    134   17.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     77    9.88
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    568   72.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   30.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     64   68.09
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          83.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .18

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   82.76
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 04
          Vote For  1
           Connie Hardie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.09
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   64.91


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.85
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   49.15


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   85.94


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   66.67
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   66.67


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 04
          Vote For  1
           Loren L. Stuckert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   65.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.78


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   62.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   37.36

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0005 WILMINGTON 3-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    684
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    128   18.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    159   23.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    397   58.04
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    120   80.00
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          75.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .76

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   51.85
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   48.15


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 05
          Vote For  1
           Jesse Claibourne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   34.69
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   65.31


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   62.14
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.86


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.39
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   82.61


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   61.46
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   38.54


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   76.99
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.01


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   63.87
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.13


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.88
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   58.12


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 05
          Vote For  1
           Scott Kirchner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   56.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.36


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   63.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.55

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0006 WILMINGTON 3-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1346
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    272   20.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    244   18.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    830   61.66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    164   77.73
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          67.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .48

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   61.54
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   38.46


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 06
          Vote For  1
           Leilani H. Popp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.46
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   72.54


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   65.31
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.69


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.19
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   89.81


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   61.24
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   38.76


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   75.00
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.00


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   62.26
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.74


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   35.19
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   64.81


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 06
          Vote For  1
           Don Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   63.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   36.45


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   70.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.85

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0007 WILMINGTON 4-A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    166   20.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    127   15.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    526   64.22
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     85   73.28
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          66.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .57

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 07
          Vote For  1
           Shirley A. Colvin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   48.44
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   51.56


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.00
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.75
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   80.25


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   55.36
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   44.64


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   71.23
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   82.35
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.47
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   63.53


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 07
          Vote For  1
           Gregory A. Law.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   48.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.82


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   59.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.18

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0008 WILMINGTON 4-B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    203   21.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    189   20.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    541   57.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.02
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    148   81.77
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          78.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .37

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 08
          Vote For  1
           James R. Stanfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.00
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   64.84
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   35.16


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.61
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   82.39


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   59.48
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   40.52


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   71.83
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.17


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   54.23
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.77


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.27
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   54.73


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 08
          Vote For  1
           Lois M. Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   58.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   41.46


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   63.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   36.09

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0009 WILMINGTON 4-C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    137   21.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    203   31.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    307   47.45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   18.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    140   78.65
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          68.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.63

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   65.63
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   78.13
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.88


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 09
          Vote For  1
           Nicholas W. Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   32.77
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   67.23


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   72.58
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.42


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.41
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   87.59


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   70.54
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   29.46


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   78.20
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.80


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   56.62
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.38


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.91
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   58.09


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 09
          Vote For  1
           Katharine B. McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   62.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.80


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   79.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.73

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0010 ADAMS A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    635
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    134   21.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    206   32.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    295   46.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    143   83.63
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          69.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .68

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   50.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   69.23
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   30.77


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 10
          Vote For  1
           Paul W. Skogstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.53
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   58.47


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   61.29
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   38.71


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.36
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   74.64


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.05
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.95


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   72.87
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.13


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   63.97
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.03


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.55
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   57.45

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   50.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   49.38


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   64.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   35.06

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0011 ADAMS B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    807
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    147   18.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    245   30.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    415   51.43
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    168   85.71
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          68.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .72

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   47.62
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   52.38


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.61
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   58.39


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   63.89
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   36.11


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.15
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   83.85


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   45.38
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   54.62


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   78.23
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.77


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.84
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.16


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.13
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   62.87


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 11
          Vote For  1
           Joe Daugherty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   53.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   46.11


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   60.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   39.11

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0012 CHESTER A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    747
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    147   19.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    206   27.58
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    394   52.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.92
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    113   86.26
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .           8.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          54.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .76

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   76.92
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   23.08


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 12
          Vote For  1
           Carl B. Woten .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.93
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   69.07


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   65.42
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.58


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.96
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   83.04


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.35
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   71.15
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.85


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.81
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   56.19


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   50.45
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   49.55


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 12
          Vote For  1
           Tim Inwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   53.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.88


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   56.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0013 CHESTER B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    652
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    143   21.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    168   25.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    341   52.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    125   79.62
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          74.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .29

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   80.00
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 13
          Vote For  1
           Ellen C. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.84
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   69.16


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   70.18
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   29.82


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.00
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   85.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   43.14
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   56.86


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   66.67
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.33


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   59.66
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.34


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   49.19
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   50.81


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 13
          Vote For  1
           Brian L. Prickett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   65.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   34.23


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   66.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.56

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0014 MARTINSVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     37   15.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     64   27.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    135   57.20
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   85.42
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          64.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 14
          Vote For  1
           Demaris Hatch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   63.64
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   87.18


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   50.00


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 14
          Vote For  1
           Sharon Custis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   57.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   42.55

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0015 CLARK
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    991
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    196   19.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    206   20.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    589   59.43
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    150   75.38
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          72.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 15
          Vote For  1
           George S. Stevenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.42
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.55
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   42.45


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.65
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   84.35


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   51.56
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   48.44


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   76.76
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.24


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   48.98
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   51.02


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   53.02
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   46.98


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 15
          Vote For  1
           Richard W. Moyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   54.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   45.88


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   65.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.90

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0016 NEW VIENNA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    620
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    139   22.42
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    141   22.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    340   54.84
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.04
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.92
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          49.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .29

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 16
          Vote For  1
           Don Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   71.67
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   28.33


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.05
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   80.95


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   49.09


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   65.63
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.38


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   58.21


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   41.43
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   58.57


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 16
          Vote For  1
           Keith B. Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   38.20


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   70.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0017 GREEN
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    841
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    131   15.58
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    263   31.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    447   53.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    162   80.60
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          61.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.79

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 17
          Vote For  1
           Howard R. Bickel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   31.43
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   68.57


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   73.97
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.03


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.01
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   85.99


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   58.82
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   41.18


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   74.51
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.49


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.03
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   55.97


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   34.78
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   65.22


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 17
          Vote For  1
           Brett Prickett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   51.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   48.92


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   66.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   33.87

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0018 MIDLAND
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     34   22.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     13    8.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    106   69.28
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           7.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 18
          Vote For  1
           Joyce L. Schaeffer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45


          Blanchester Public Library
          Proposed Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0019 JEFFERSON
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    622
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    119   19.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    160   25.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    343   55.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.01
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    126   86.30
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          78.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   55.56


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   78.95
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.93
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   72.07


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   66.67
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.33


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.39
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   83.61


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   64.22
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   35.78


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   54.17
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.83


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   47.11
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   52.89


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   48.76
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   51.24


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 19
          Vote For  1
           Kevin Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   51.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.59


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   62.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   37.76


          Blanchester Public Library
          Proposed Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   56.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   43.28

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0020 PORT WILLIAM
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     38   28.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     29   21.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     66   49.62
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     27   79.41
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          93.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    8.33
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   91.67


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   65.00
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   77.27
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 20
          Vote For  1
           Michelle Lynn Morrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0021 LIBERTY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    133   22.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    185   31.52
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    269   45.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    149   83.24
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          80.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .74

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 21
          Vote For  1
           Billy D. Stephens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.34
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   64.66


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   72.06
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.94


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.49
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   84.51


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   53.72
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   46.28


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   68.84
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   31.16


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   67.35
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.65


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   41.61
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   58.39


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 21
          Vote For  1
           J. Richard King  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   58.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   41.62


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   55.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.25

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0022 BLANCHESTER A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    893
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    140   15.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    143   16.01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    610   68.31
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     96   73.85
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          67.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .66

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   46.43
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   53.57


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.90
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   64.10


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   52.50
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   47.50


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   83.33


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   72.73
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.27


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.11
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.86


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   54.44
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   45.56


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 22
          Vote For  1
           James M. Bowling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   72.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   27.78


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83


          Blanchester Public Library
          Proposed Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   74.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.38

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0023 BLANCHESTER B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     95   19.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    122   24.40
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    283   56.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.28
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     89   78.07
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          72.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           3.89

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   71.43
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 23
          Vote For  1
           Donald W. Gephart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.39
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   75.61


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   62.35
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   37.65


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.45
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   79.55


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.86
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.14


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   79.31
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.69


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.05
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   63.95


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.86


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 23
          Vote For  1
           Ann Ferneau Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   56.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.81


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   73.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.21


          Blanchester Public Library
          Proposed Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   72.97
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.03

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0024 BLANCHESTER C
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1152
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    231   20.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    241   20.92
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    680   59.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   24.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    141   70.85
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          58.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.32

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   51.02
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   72.92
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   27.08


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 24
          Vote For  1
           Cynthia A. Sutton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   44.19
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   55.81


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   64.34
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.66


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   22.79
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   77.21


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   60.33
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   39.67


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   59.09
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.91


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.58
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   59.42


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   49.64
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.36

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   57.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   42.33


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   59.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   40.31


          Blanchester Public Library
          Proposed Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   61.42
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.58

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0025 MARION
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    832
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    167   20.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    217   26.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    448   53.85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    161   76.30
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          74.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           2.90

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   57.14


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   80.56
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 25
          Vote For  1
           Keely Weis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.85
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   66.15


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   61.43
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   38.57


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.70
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   86.30


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   64.41
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.59


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   68.75
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.25


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   46.26
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   53.74


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   47.13
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   52.87

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   52.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   47.40


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   64.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   35.86


          Blanchester Public Library
          Proposed Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   61.06
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.94

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0026 SABINA A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    889
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    159   17.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    170   19.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    560   62.99
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.29
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    120   76.43
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          70.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .36

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   52.94
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   47.06


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   57.14


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 26
          Vote For  1
           Vicki Snow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   62.50


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   53.70
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   46.30


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.97
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   81.03


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   66.67
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   33.33


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.07
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.93


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   60.83
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   39.17


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   59.66
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.34

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   34.04


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   72.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.59

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0027 SABINA B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    573
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    113   19.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    119   20.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    341   59.51
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     85   68.00
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          71.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .59

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 27
          Vote For  1
           Jon Roger Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.75
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   49.25


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   69.44
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.56


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.00
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   90.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   71.88
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   28.13


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   74.36
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.64


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.88
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   56.63
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   43.37


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 27
          Vote For  1
           Shirley Tagg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.97


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   75.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.78

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0028 RICHLAND
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    132   20.40
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    210   32.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    305   47.14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.81
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    173   89.64
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          82.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .98

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   71.43


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.86
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   66.14


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   56.62
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.38


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.29
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   85.71


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   60.16
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.84


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   74.68
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.32


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   54.71
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   45.29


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   40.12
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   59.88


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 28
          Vote For  1
           R. Wayne Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   64.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.80


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   65.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   34.46

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0029 UNION NORTH A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    122   18.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    207   32.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    314   48.83
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.92
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    154   88.51
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          74.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .32

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   76.47
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   42.40
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   57.60


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   63.70
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.30


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.17
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   74.83


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   56.20
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   43.80


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   77.18
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.82


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   60.00
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.00


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.10
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   64.90


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 29
          Vote For  1
           Jeffrey B. Linkous  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   65.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   34.34


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   69.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   30.06

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0030 UNION NORTH B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    600
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    134   22.33
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    193   32.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    273   45.50
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   17.54
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    138   80.70
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          71.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.10

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   60.00
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 30
          Vote For  1
           Chuck Watts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.47
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   76.53


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   62.14
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.86


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.94
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   83.06


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   56.52
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.48


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   78.51
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.49


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   59.85
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.15


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   32.35
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   67.65


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 30
          Vote For  1
           Bret A. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   61.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   38.89


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   69.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.57

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0031 UNION SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1087
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    197   18.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    352   32.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    538   49.49
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    266   84.98
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          75.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .93

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   80.49
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.33
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   66.67


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   59.19
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   40.81


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   16.94
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   83.06


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   59.79
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   40.21


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   71.55
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   28.45


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   57.98
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.02


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   37.26
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   62.74


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 31
          Vote For  1
           Roger F. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   42.23
           Damian T. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   57.77

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   57.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   42.91


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   68.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   31.33

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0032 CLARKSVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     64   23.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     33   11.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    181   65.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   78.00
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .         118.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   54.55


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 32
          Vote For  1
           Kimber L. Willard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   26.47
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   73.53


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   87.18


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   69.70
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   62.16
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   44.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   55.56


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   63.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0033 VERNON A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    695
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    116   16.69
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    189   27.19
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    390   56.12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.45
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    147   91.30
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          77.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .51

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   58.33


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 33
          Vote For  1
           Kimberly Jo Burton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   45.60
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   54.40


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   64.34
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.66


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.99
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   78.01


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   45.22
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.78


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   76.92
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.08


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.45
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.55


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   43.26
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   56.74


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 33
          Vote For  1
           Steve Fricke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   47.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   52.98


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   58.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.83

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0034 VERNON B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    904
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    171   18.92
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    207   22.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    526   58.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.61
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    128   80.50
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          61.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .57

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   70.37
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 34
          Vote For  1
           John Holbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.44
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.56


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   56.52
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   43.48


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.38
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   84.62


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   49.51
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.49


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.68
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.32


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   56.67
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   43.33


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   48.80
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   51.20


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 34
          Vote For  1
           Van Pratt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   41.28
           Judy Spurlock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   58.72

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   48.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   51.66


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   57.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   42.38

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0035 WASHINGTON A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    126   20.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    173   27.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    330   52.46
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.87
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    134   80.72
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          77.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .61

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   42.20
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   57.80


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   68.47
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.53


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.31
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   77.69


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   60.95
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.05


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   75.00
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.00


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   62.79
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   37.21


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.55
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   70.45

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   55.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.03


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   66.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.75

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0036 WASHINGTON B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    801
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .    169   21.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    195   24.34
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    437   54.56
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   17.28
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    153   80.10
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          78.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .           1.14

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     30  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   59.38
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   40.63


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.59
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   66.41


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   56.62
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.38


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.55
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   83.45


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   50.00
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   50.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   73.76
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   26.24


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   60.00
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.00


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   44.08
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   55.92


          Co. REP Central Committee PRECINCT 36
          Vote For  1
           Carolyn Sue Alexander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   50.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   49.17


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   63.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   36.93


          Blanchester Public Library
          Proposed Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0037 WAYNE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     84   17.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    164   33.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    235   48.65
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.30
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    117   90.70
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          71.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 37
          Vote For  1
           Beverly D. Bentley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   62.50


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   70.33
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.67


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.21
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   86.79


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   64.44
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.56


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   79.61
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.39


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   45.54
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   54.46


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.17
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   67.83

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   57.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.15


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       CLINTON COUNTY, OH               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:05/18/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:44 PM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0038 WILSON
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .  .     61   18.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    124   36.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    151   44.94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     88   88.00
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          70.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            .66

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ted Strickland/Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/9/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Ct. of Appeals Judge (12th District)
          Full Term Commencing 2/10/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          State Senator (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Laura A. Curliss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
           Bill Horne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Co. DEM Central Committee PRECINCT 38
          Vote For  1
           Ann Reno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   30.00
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   70.00


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.33
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   58.67


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          U.S. Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   73.49


          Supreme Ct. Chief Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          Supreme Ct. Justice Full Term Commencing 1/2/11
          Vote For  1
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/9 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00

          Ct. of Appeals Judge 2/10 12TH COURT OF APPEAL
          Vote For  1
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          Vote For  1
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   69.23
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   30.77


          State Central Committee, Woman (17 District)
          Vote For  1
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          State Senator-17th District
          Vote For  1
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   72.50
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.50


          State Rep.- 86th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Rosenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          County Commissioner Full Term Commencing 1/1/11
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Haley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17
           Dave Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   44.83


          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
           Wanda E. Armstrong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   44.19
           Terry Habermehl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.81

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Robert M. Owens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dennis S. Spisak/Anita Rios  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ken Matesz/Margaret Ann Leech.  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative (86th District)
          Vote For  1
           Jacob Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote For  1
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 To Extend The Ohio Third Frontier
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   56.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   43.75


          State Issue 2
          To Change The Location Of The Columbus Casino
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   75.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.74


          Greeneview Local School District Proposed Income Tax
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   66.67