SUMMARY REPORT        Pickaway, Ohio                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/20/07     General Election
RUN TIME:01:06 PM     November 6, 2007

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 48) .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    30,218
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,423
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             34.49

          Mayor - Circleville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY CONRAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193    6.27
           JACK R. HOOKS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738   23.98
           MICHAEL E. LOGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       830   26.97
           CHUCK TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,317   42.79

          President Of Council -  Circleville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID M. CRAWFORD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,195  100.00

          Auditor - Circleville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GAYLE A. SPANGLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,969  100.00

          City Director of Law - Circleville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY D. KENWORTHY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,102  100.00

          Member of Council at Large - Circleville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BOB BENSONHAVER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,517   24.92
           PATTY FOUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,716   28.19
           DON GREENO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402   23.03
           DORCAS SMALLEY MORROW (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,453   23.87

          Member of Council, First Ward
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS A. KLITZKA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       789   62.13
           WAYNE M. MALOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   37.87

          Member of Council, Second Ward
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARRY D. KELLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       501  100.00

          Member of Council, Third Ward
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANNE BELLA CANAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       336  100.00

          Member of Council, Fourth Ward
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEREMY BROWNING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   46.35
           MICHAEL D. HESS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   53.65

          Judge of Municipal Court
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN ADKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,314  100.00

          Mayor - Ashville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES K. WISE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341  100.00

          Member of Council - Ashville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN M. GARVINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264  100.00

          Mayor - Commercial Point
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALLAN D. GOLDHARDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00

          Member of Council - Commercial Point
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD R. BENEDIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   38.71
           JANET HUTCHINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   61.29

          Mayor - Darbyville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HAROLD TACKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          Clerk-Treasurer - Darbyville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DELORES MC COY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          Member of Council - Darbyville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - Harrisburg
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENT L. WHEELER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   83.33

          Member of Council - Harrisburg
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RODNEY L. COLLINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor - New Holland
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - New Holland
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VIRGINIA M. SHIPLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          Mayor - Orient
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council - Orient
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY ANN STRICKLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Mayor - South Bloomfield
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALBERT JUNIOR ROESE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   36.52
           RICK WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   63.48

          Clerk-Treasurer - South Bloomfield
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHLEEN ROESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207  100.00

          Member of Council - South Bloomfield
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDI CLINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   51.64
           JEFF FAIRBANKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   48.36

          Member of Board of Trus - S Bloomfield
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - Tarlton
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT BRIGNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   71.01
           DANNY J. VAN GUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   28.99

          Member of Council - Tarlton
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - Williamsport
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF KAISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   61.86
           DONALD W. SCHLEICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   38.14

          Clerk-Treasurer - Williamsport
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE ANN PUFFINBARGER.  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00

          Member of Council - Williamsport
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CINDY MAYHUGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   36.08
           CINDY K. MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   39.18
           DONALD SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   24.74

          Board Of Public Affairs - Williamsport
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustee - Circleville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DALE E. BOWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Circleville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFREY R. PALM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351  100.00

          Township Trustee - Darby
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NED A. MUSSELMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Darby
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE GRAHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318  100.00

          Township Trustee - Deercreek
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES GALLOWAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Deercreek
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RUTH E. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270  100.00

          Township Trustee - Harrison
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL WELSH, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Harrison
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUZANNE T. TREGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       617  100.00

          Township Trustee - Jackson
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK A. DUDGEON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   48.64
           MATTHEW W. GIBSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   51.36

          Township Fiscal Officer - Jackson
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL R. GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   43.03
           BARBARA A. KNOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   56.97

          Township Trustee - Madison
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF DERR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Madison
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONNIE S. SWOYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00

          Township Trustee - Monroe
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD L. PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Monroe
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VICKIE SHEETS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191  100.00

          Township Trustee - Muhlenberg
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RONALD L. CLIFTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   54.59
           DENVER PETERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   45.41

          Township Fiscal Officer - Muhlenberg
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BECKY WRITSEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00

          Township Trustee - Perry
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT SKINNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Perry
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA MACE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          Township Trustee - Pickaway
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES HARRAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   52.14
           TONY J. MC CAMMON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   47.86

          Township Fiscal Officer - Pickaway
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN J. BARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454  100.00

          Township Trustee - Saltcreek
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HAROLD ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   22.88
           GLENN D. ARLEDGE, II.  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    6.24
           DAVID M. CONRAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   11.84
           SHELLEY HOLZSCHUH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   15.20
           ROBERT NOBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   43.84

          Township Fiscal Officer - Saltcreek
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MAXINE IMLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474  100.00

          Township Trustee - Scioto
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STACEY SARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   63.08
           MICHAEL STRUCKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   36.92

          Township Fiscal Officer - Scioto
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VICKIE L. FLEMING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760  100.00

          Township Trustee - Walnut
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LLOYD E. COOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   78.01
           DAVID L. HOLLAND, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   21.99

          Township Fiscal Officer - Walnut
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL S. RAMSAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369  100.00

          Township Trustee - Washington
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES R. EWING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   23.57
           GENE PATRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   10.17
           ERNEST E. ROBINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   23.08
           JERRY WOLFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   43.18

          Township Fiscal Officer - Washington
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN S. HUFFMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618  100.00

          Township Trustee - Wayne
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM P. HAMMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Wayne
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN D. HOFFMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Governing Board Of Ed - Pickaway
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD EVERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,265   46.26
           BYRON B. WELCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,793   53.74

          Gov Board Of Ed - Pickaway Unexpired term 12/31/09
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA A. SOUTHWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,258  100.00

          Governing Board Of Education - Ross-Pike
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARILYN J. CARNES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   25.00
           DARRELL L. COTTRILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   19.44
           DAN D. CRYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   33.33
           BYRON LLOYD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   22.22

          Board of Ed - Circleville
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. AMY DELONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,911   33.97
           TODD N. STEVENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,045   36.35
           MICHAEL A. WHITTEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,670   29.68

          Board of Ed - Southwestern CSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MINDY GARVERICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.00
           SUSAN GREENWAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.00
           RANDY REISLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   50.00

          Board of Ed - Adena LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TONY BOETCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   24.14
           MAL COREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.90
           JAMES E. LOWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   34.48
           JEFF STANTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   34.48

          Board of Ed - Logan Elm LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT ALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,232   38.11
           SEREANA H. DRESBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       987   30.53
           KIM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014   31.36

          Board of Ed - Logan Elm  Unexpired Term 12/31/09
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBORAH A. SHAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,734  100.00

          Board Of Ed - Miami Trace LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT D. DAWSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   17.97
           BRUCE KIRKPATRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   35.48
           GORDON LEE MCCARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   24.88
           LARRY SCHRIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   21.66

          Board of Ed - Teays Valley LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN LITZINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,433   24.60
           JOHN MAYNARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,289   22.13
           BILL MC GOWAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,467   25.18
           DENNIS A. RATHBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,636   28.09

          Board of Ed - Westfall LSD
          (Vote For Not More Than )  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY J. CARFREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       616   16.24
           DARRELL CAUDILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   22.22
           KRISTEN L. EARICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   19.93
           PEG REITERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       776   20.45
           JAN SHANNON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   21.16

          Board of Ed - Westfall LSD Unexpired Term 12/31/09
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN ROSS STEWARD SR. .  .  .  .  .  .       931  100.00

          CIRCLEVILLE TOWNSHIP ZONING REFERENDUM
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   53.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   46.14

          DEERCREEK TOWNSHIP ADDITIONAL 1 MILL
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   56.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   43.75

          MADISON TOWNSHIP REPLACEMENT 1.5 MILLS
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   64.76
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   35.24

          CIRCLEVILLE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT RENEWAL 16.8 MILLS
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,885   54.45
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,577   45.55

          LOGAN ELM LSD RENEWAL 9.9 MILLS
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,343   55.84
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,062   44.16

          LOGAN ELM LSD RENEWAL 1.2 MILLS
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,331   55.30
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,076   44.70

          MIAMI TRACE LSD BOND ISSUES AND TAX LEVY
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LEVY.  .  .        53   43.09
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LE .  .        70   56.91

          NEW HOLLAND VILLAGE RENEWAL 1 MILL
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   57.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   42.06

          ORIENT VILLAGE ADDITIONAL 2.3 MILLS
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   45.16
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   54.84

          WILLIAMSPSORT VILLAGE ADDITIONAL 1.5 MILLS
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   46.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   53.33