SUMMARY REPORT        PICKAWAY COUNTY OHIO             OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:04/01/08     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:01 AM     MARCH 4, 2008
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 48) .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    30,924
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     3,232   10.45
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     4,273   13.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    23,419   75.73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,240
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     9,643   63.27
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     5,561   36.49
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .        36     .24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             49.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .               .15

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,395   67.78
           JOHN EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250    2.65
           CANDIDATE WITHDREW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .46
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,747   29.11

          U.S. REPRESENTATIVE - 7TH DISTRICT - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL CONNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,953   40.41
           SHAREN SWARTZ NEUHARDT .  .  .  .  .  .     1,649   22.56
           JACK D. NULL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388    5.31
           THOMAS L. SCRIVENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270    3.69
           DAVE WOOLEVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,783   24.40
           RICHARD J. WYDERSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265    3.63

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (1-1-09) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH D. RUSSO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,359  100.00

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (1-2-09) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,981  100.00

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS - 4th DISTRICT - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN (17th) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LAWRENCE W. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,472  100.00

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN (17th) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ZELMA FURNISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,238  100.00

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN (31st) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARC D. GUTHRIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,473  100.00

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN (31st) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY JO BRANSTOOL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,569  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 85TH DISTRICT - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAYMOND A. PRYOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,379  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 91ST DISTRICT - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN DODD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,833  100.00

          JUDGE - COURT OF COMMON PLEAS (2-9-09) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAN MICHAEL LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,946  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER - (1-2-09) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN A. SCHEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,529  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER - (1-3-09) - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSE CURRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,465  100.00

          SHERIFF - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. PHILLIP BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,867   41.81
           DWIGHT E. RADCLIFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,383   58.19

          COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOYCE R. GIFFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,436  100.00

          COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARSHA A. FEW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,507  100.00

          COUNTY ENGINEER - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT E. PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,221  100.00

          CORONER - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1-A - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN BENSONHAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   66.79
           SHANNON A. MC KIBBEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   33.21

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1-B - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGARET H. REMY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1-C - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEAN R. DROSTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   56.15
           JEANNE SHEA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   43.85

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1-D - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN L. LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2-A - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHY E. HENN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2-B - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID A. GREENO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   43.41
           MICHELE LOCKARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   44.96
           MINERVA SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   11.63

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2-C - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSE CURRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   52.85
           ELAINE EBRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   47.15

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2-D - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN T. AGIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3-A - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDRA C. HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3-B - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM A. STOUT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3-C - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3-D - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4-A - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL R. GILMORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4-B - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4-C - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEREMY BROWNING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE CIR NORTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY DUMM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE CIR NORTHWEST - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT KUHLWEIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE CIR SOUTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DALE E. BOWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   59.70
           CONNIE S. HARDESTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   40.30

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DARBY CLARKS LAKE - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN T. BALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DARBY-NORTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DARBY-SOUTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WILLIAMSPORT - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD W. SCHLEICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DEERCREEK - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARNETTA V. COLEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   35.67
           MELANIE L. SCHLEICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   64.33

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE ASHVILLE EAST - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETSY NOGGLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE ASHVILLE NORTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY R. PENNINGTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE ASHVILLE WEST - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES E. TOOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SOUTH BLOOMFIELD - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALBERT JUNIOR ROESE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE HARRISON - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEAH M. BLACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE JACKSON - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN LYNN WELSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE MADISON - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS A. BROWNFIELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   23.16
           MARK G. PERRILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   76.84

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE MONROE - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRENDA K. YEAZEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL A. COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE NEW HOLLAND - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANE ANN GARRISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE PERRY - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GAIL DUNLAP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE PICKAWAY EAST - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD W. COTTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE PICKAWAY WEST - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM L. ARCHER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   52.10
           CHARLES E. KREISEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   11.38
           MICHAEL G. MC GINNIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   36.53

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SALTCREEK NORTH/TARLTON - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VICTOR H. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   37.44
           CATHERINE L. WORLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   62.56

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SALTCREEK SOUTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE COMMERCIAL POINT - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHY CROWDER-DORSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SCIOTO NORTHEAST - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK A. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SCIOTO NORTH/ORIENT - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SCIOTO SOUTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VICKIE L. FLEMING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   61.58
           LORETTA GRIM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   12.32
           DEAN SWIFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   26.11

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WALNUT EAST - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARSH D. BARNES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WALNUT WEST - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT S. HOOVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   72.41
           WILLIAM  J. HUBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   27.59

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WASHINGTON CENTRAL - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREGORY A. BIGAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   44.07
           NANCY SHOLLENBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   55.93

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WASHINGTON NORTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL D. ASTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   24.49
           TERRY L. FRAZIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   75.51

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WASHINGTON SOUTH - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT E. PARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   64.25
           SHERRY VEAZEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   35.75

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WAYNE - DEM
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM A. HOFFMAN, JR..  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CANDIDATE WITHDREW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .86
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,026   37.20
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,008   55.23
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174    3.20
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104    1.91
           FRED THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    1.60

          DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE - 7TH DISTRICT - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CANDIDATE WITHDREW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    1.94
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,026   38.24
           JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,649   50.00
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210    3.96
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168    3.17
           FRED THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142    2.68

          U.S. REPRESENTATIVE - 7TH DISTRICT - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE AUSTRIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,785   35.59
           DAN HARKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267    5.32
           RON HOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,633   52.50
           JOHN MITCHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330    6.58

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (1-1-09) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MAUREEN O'CONNOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,860  100.00

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (1-2-09) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EVELYN L. STRATTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,514  100.00

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS - 4th DISTRICT  - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PETER B. ABELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,553  100.00

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN (17th) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHIL A. BOWMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,213   71.39
           RALPH A. SKILLINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   28.61

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN (17th) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAY AYRES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,510  100.00

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN (31st) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CURTIS W. JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,818  100.00

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN (31st) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665   35.77
           KATHY JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,194   64.23

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 85TH DISTRICT - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN M. SCHLICHTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,830  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 91ST DISTRICT - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL HAYES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   29.89
           CHUCK WELLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,865   70.11

          JUDGE - COURT OF COMMON PLEAS (2-9-09) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER - (1-2-09) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ULA JEAN METZLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,812  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER - (1-3-09) - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GLENN D. REESER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,729  100.00

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDY C. WOLFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,946  100.00

          CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRADLEY D. CLINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,071   44.08
           JAMES DEAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,627   55.92

          SHERIFF - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY RECORDER - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY TREASURER - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELLERY S. ELICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,963  100.00

          COUNTY ENGINEER - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CORONER - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL E. GERON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,114  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1-A - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL MC MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   34.92
           GAYLE A. SPANGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   65.08

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1-B - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1-C - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHERYL BIRCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1-D - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN F. FISSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2-A - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARRY D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2-B - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2-C - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2-D - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3-A - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANNE GOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3-B - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3-C - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 3-D - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STUART M. SHARPNACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4-A - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4-B - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           W. DAVID WINNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE 4-C - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMANDA HUMMEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE CIR NORTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL A. WHITTEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE CIR NORTHWEST - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE CIR SOUTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DARBY CLARKS LAKE - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DARBY NORTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DARBY SOUTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WILLIAMSPORT - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RUTH E. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DEERCREEK - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE ASHVILLE EAST - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE ASHVILLE NORTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE ASHVILLE WEST - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SOUTH BLOOMFIELD - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL HARTLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE HARRISON - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE JACKSON - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE MADISON - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDY C. WOLFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE MONROE - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF CALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAY H. WIPPEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE NEW HOLLAND - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE PERRY - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE PICKAWAY EAST - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE PICKAWAY WEST - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SALTCREEK NORTH/TARLTON - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SALTCREEK SOUTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE COMMERCIAL POINT - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SCIOTO NORTHEAST - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SCIOTO NORTH/ORIENT - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE SCIOTO SOUTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WALNUT EAST - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WALNUT WEST - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WASHINGTON CENTRAL - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIC V. DRESBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WASHINGTON NORTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WASHINGTON SOUTH - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID L. BEAVERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          CENTRAL COMMITTEE WAYNE - REP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          HARRISON TWP TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT - FIRE EMS
          2.5 MILLS - CONTINUING - COMM 2008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       872   51.14
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       833   48.86

          ORIENT VILLAGE TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL
          CURRENT OPERATING - 2.3 MILLS - 5 YEARS - COMM 2008
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   32.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   67.11

          MIAMI TRACE LSD - BOND ISSUES AND TAX LEVY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LEVY.  .  .        76   38.58
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUES AND TAX LE .  .       121   61.42