SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/19/10     MAY 4, 2010
RUN TIME:02:35 PM     PICKAWAY CO., OHIO
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 48) .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    32,321
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CONSTITUTION.  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - SOCIALIST.  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,126
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     3,987   39.37
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     5,163   50.99
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .         9     .09
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .04
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .        23     .23
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .         7     .07
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       933    9.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             31.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,044  100.00

          Attorney General
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,838  100.00

          Auditor of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,478  100.00

          Secretary of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .     2,731  100.00

          Treasurer of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,519  100.00

          United States Senator
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360   38.85
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,141   61.15

          Representative to Congress - 7th Dist.
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James John Barton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   15.38
           Bill Conner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,514   51.99
           Olivia Freeman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       950   32.62

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,557  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/1/11
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,485  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/2/11
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 4th Dist
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Central Committee, Man - 17th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Floyd E. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       975  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man - 31st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jesse Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023   59.65
           Marc D. Guthrie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   40.35

          State Central Committee, Woman - 17th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zelma Furnish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891  100.00

          State Central Committee, Woman - 31st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Jo Branstool.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,455  100.00

          State Senator - 17th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Justin Fallon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       984  100.00

          State Senator - 31st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chelsea Back  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402  100.00

          State Representative - 85th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond A. Pryor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,116  100.00

          State Representative - 91st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Dodd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,512  100.00

          County Commissioner
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark G. Perrill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,675  100.00

          County Auditor
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melissa A. Betz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,995  100.00

          County Central Committee - 1-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Bensonhaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138  100.00

          County Central Committee - 1-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margaret Remy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          County Central Committee - 1-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean R. Droste.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   64.10
           Jeanne Shea.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   35.90

          County Central Committee - 1-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hillary Herbert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          County Central Committee - 2-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy E. Henn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          County Central Committee - 2-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert B. Radcliff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          County Central Committee - 2-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jesse Curry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   52.31
           Elaine L. Ebright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   47.69

          County Central Committee - 2-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Leasure .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          County Central Committee - 3-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne Bella Canan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   58.62
           John L. Mettler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   41.38

          County Central Committee - 3-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William A. Stout .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          County Central Committee - 3-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William J. Huber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   66.67
           Robin VanGundy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   33.33

          County Central Committee - 4-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marie F. Ardrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   35.71
           Emery J. Grewell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   14.29
           Ralph F. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   50.00

          County Central Committee - 4-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason A. Fletcher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          County Central Committee - 4-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip Salyers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          County Central Committee - CIRCLEVILLE NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marsha Dumm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          County Central Committee - CIRCLEVILLE NW
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Kuhlwein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee - CIRCLEVILLE SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale E. Bower .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   50.92
           Connie Hardesty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   49.08

          County Central Committee - DARBY CLARKS LAKE
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John T. Ball  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   62.90
           Daniel Adam Zubal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   37.10

          County Central Committee - WILLIAMSPORT
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia A. Barnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00

          County Central Committee - DEERCREEK
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Garnetta V. Coleman .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          County Central Committee - ASHVILLE EAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William L. Murray Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee - SOUTH BLOOMFIELD
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Albert Junior Roese .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          County Central Committee - HARRISON
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leah Black .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          County Central Committee - JACKSON
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Welsh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          County Central Committee - MADISON
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark G. Perrill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          County Central Committee - MONROE
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brenda K. Yeazel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          County Central Committee - DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol A. Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          County Central Committee - NEW HOLLAND
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jane Ann Garrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          County Central Committee - PERRY
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Willard Clemmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee - PICKAWAY EAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marsh Barnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   48.84
           Brad W. Cotton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   51.16

          County Central Committee - PICKAWAY WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce R. Gifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   83.05
           Charles E. Kreisel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   16.95

          County Central Committee - SALTCREEK NORTH/TARLTON
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Victor Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   43.27
           Catherine L. Worley .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   56.73

          County Central Committee - SALTCREEK SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan K. Hickey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          County Central Committee - COMMERCIAL POINT
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Crowder-Dorsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          County Central Committee - SCIOTO NORTHEAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          County Central Committee - SCIOTO NORTH/ORIENT
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sophie M. Reidy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          County Central Committee - SCIOTO SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dean Swift .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          County Central Committee - WALNUT EAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Catherine C. Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   71.43
           Ryan A. Wilkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   28.57

          County Central Committee - WALNUT WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert S. Hoover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          County Central Committee - WASHINGTON CENTRAL
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Shollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          County Central Committee - WASHINGTON NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher M. Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          County Central Committee - WASHINGTON SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   71.79
           Sherry Veazey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   28.21

          County Central Committee - WAYNE
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William A. Hoffman Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,436  100.00

          Attorney General
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,970  100.00

          Auditor of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,425   34.35
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,723   65.65

          Secretary of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,958   66.89
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,464   33.11

          Treasurer of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,651  100.00

          United States Senator
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,758  100.00

          Representative to Congress - 7th Dist.
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Austria .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,902   83.15
           John Mitchel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       791   16.85

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,784  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/1/11
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,424  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/2/11
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,623  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 4th Dist
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew W. McFarland.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,450  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man - 17th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       961   58.17
           Matthew T. Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   41.83

          State Central Committee, Man - 31st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Burkholder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       849   44.73
           Michael Robert Fracassa.  .  .  .  .  .       240   12.64
           Curtis W. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   32.14
           Monty Lobb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   10.48

          State Central Committee, Woman - 17th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kay Ayres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,455  100.00

          State Central Committee, Woman - 31st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,927  100.00

          State Senator - 17th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David T. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       984   51.09
           Clyde Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       942   48.91

          State Senator - 31st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Schaffer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,007  100.00

          State Representative - 85th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,555  100.00

          State Representative - 91st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Hayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,084   41.31
           Chuck Wellman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,540   58.69

          County Commissioner
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay H. Wippel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,778  100.00

          County Auditor
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee - 1-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gayle A. Spangler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          County Central Committee - 1-C
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl J. Bircher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   67.96
           Sherri Fowler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   32.04

          County Central Committee - 1-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom E. Spring .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          County Central Committee - 2-A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barry D. Keller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Committee - 2-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glenn D. Reeser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          County Central Committee - 3-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George B. Schneider .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          County Central Committee - 3-D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stuart M. Sharpnack .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          County Central Committee - 4-B
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Walter David Winner .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Committee - CIRCLEVILLE NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Allen Whitten  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          County Central Committee - DARBY NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell Caudill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   65.08
           Claudia Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   34.92

          County Central Committee - WILLIAMSPORT
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ruth E. Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          County Central Committee - ASHVILLE EAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah Hulse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          County Central Committee - ASHVILLE NORTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Stewart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          County Central Committee - ASHVILLE WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet S. McNeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          County Central Committee - SOUTH BLOOMFIELD
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Hartley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          County Central Committee - HARRISON
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           R. Jane Lynch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          County Central Committee - JACKSON
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John T. Nicholson II.  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   35.00
           Kathy Rosshirt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   43.33
           Eric Yarhouse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   21.67

          County Central Committee - MADISON
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles D. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          County Central Committee - MONROE
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Call  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00

          County Central Committee - DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay H. Wippel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          County Central Committee - PERRY
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey R. Donohew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          County Central Committee - SALTCREEK NORTH/TARLTON
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melanie Willeford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          County Central Committee - SCIOTO NORTHEAST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Teresa J. Geron  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   53.61
           Judd Templin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   46.39

          County Central Committee - SCIOTO SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra K. Darby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00

          County Central Committee - WALNUT WEST
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ann M. Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          County Central Committee - WASHINGTON CENTRAL
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sereana H. Dresbach .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          County Central Committee - WASHINGTON SOUTH
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Beavers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          United States Senator
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Representative to Congress - 7th Dist.
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David W. Easton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee - 9th
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roberta Kettler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Timothy J. Kettler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nicholas L. Teti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Matesz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Attorney General
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Auditor of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Secretary of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Treasurer of State
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Representative to Congress - 7th Dist.
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John D. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          State Central Committee - 7th Dist
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Luke D. McKellar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          State Representative - 85th
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative - 91st
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad Ricketts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          United States Senator
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue #1 - Ohio Third Frontier Program
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,781   61.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,654   38.73

          State Issue #2 - Casino change location
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,308   76.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,195   23.10

          Circleville City School District - Bond
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,815   50.32
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .     1,792   49.68

          Logan Elm Local School District - Tax Levy (Substitute)
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,004   44.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,267   55.79

          Logan Elm Local School District - Income Tax
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR REPLACING THE EXISTING TAX WIT .  .     1,123   49.73
           AGAINST REPLACING THE EXISTING TAX .  .     1,135   50.27

          Westfall Local School District - Income Tax
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       859   42.29
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,172   57.71

          Madison Township - Fire Emergency Levy
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   59.78
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   40.22

          Wayne Township - Fire and Medical Services
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   45.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   54.47

          Circleville 2-C - Local Option - Sale permitted
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   65.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   34.55

          Circleville 2-C - Local Option - Sunday Sales
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   52.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   47.92