SUMMARY REPORT        GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/11     NOVEMBER 8, 2011
RUN TIME:11:14 AM     PICKAWAY COUNTY

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 48) .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    31,961
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,794
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             55.67

          Mayor CIRCLEVILLE CITY
           Bob Bensonhaver (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,547   41.21
           Don McIlroy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,207   58.79

          President of Council CIRCLEVILLE CITY
           David M. Crawford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,726  100.00

          Auditor CIRCLEVILLE CITY
           Gayle Spangler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,636  100.00

          City Director of Law CIRCLEVILLE CITY
           Gary D. Kenworthy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,723  100.00

          Member of Council At Large CIRCLEVILLE CITY
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Tito Duran (NP ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,521   19.41
           David A. Greeno (NP )  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,216   15.52
           Dorcas Morrow (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,762   22.49
           Tom E. Spring (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,097   26.76
           Wendell Tracy Webb (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,240   15.82

          Member of Council First Ward
           Brad Keaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   38.84
           Michael E. Logan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       915   61.16

          Member of Council Second Ward
           Barry D. Keller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       705  100.00

          Member of Council Third Ward
           Todd Brady .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403  100.00

          Member of Council Fourth Ward
           Monica Justinger (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       307  100.00

          Mayor - Ashville Village
           Brian Garvine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   34.04
           Jim Kirk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   24.03
           Charles K. Wise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   41.92

          Member of Council - Ashville
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Nelson Embrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659   35.41
           Chester R. Gloyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678   36.43
           Rebecca Kirk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   28.16

          Mayor - Commercial Point
           Allan D. Goldhardt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   25.13
           Joe Hammond.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   62.56
           Eric D. Nungester.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   12.31

          Member of Council - Commercial Point
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Duane Hartley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    8.22
           Janet R. Hutchins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   17.32
           Scott A. O'Neil  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   11.45
           Randy Shelton Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   24.95
           Jason Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   13.60
           Clarence Wissinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   24.46

          Mayor - Darbyville
           Harold Tackett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Member of Council - Darbyville
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - Harrisburg
           Gene Dawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council - Harrisburg
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - New Holland
           Ron Spangler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          Member of Council - New Holland
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Clair Betzko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   42.13
           Cheryl D. Downing.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   57.87

          Mayor - Orient
           Melinda Skaggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Member of Council - Orient
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Daniel J. Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   50.67
           Noah L. H. Walsh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   49.33

          Mayor - South Bloomfield
           Lynda M. Heigle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   44.31
           Rick Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   55.69

          Member of Council - South Bloomfield
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Roger M. Hopkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   34.62
           Jill Roese .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   39.45
           JD Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   25.93

          Board of Public Affairs - S. Bloomfield
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - Tarlton
           Cindy Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Member of Council - Tarlton
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - Williamsport
           Edward P. Cox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   61.67
           Jeffrey A. Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   38.33

          Clerk-Treasurer - Williamsport
           Sara E. Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00

          Member of Council - Williamsport
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Cindy Mayhugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   54.80
           Pennie M. McCain .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   45.20

          Board of Public Affairs - Williamsport
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Randall Jay Lemaster.  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   33.33
           Marie Anice Parrett .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   34.52
           Barry Sowers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   32.14

          Township Trustee - Circleville
           Dale E. Bower .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Circleville
           Jeffrey R. Palm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536  100.00

          Township Trustee - Darby
           Ned A. Musselman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       772  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Darby
           Mike Graham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       663  100.00

          Township Trustee - Deercreek
           Charles Galloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Deercreek
           Cindy K. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356  100.00

          Township Trustee - Harrison
           Paul Welsh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,668  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Harrison
           Mary Ann Elliott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,447  100.00

          Township Trustee - Jackson
           Paul B. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Jackson
           Barbara A. Knox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287  100.00

          Township Trustee - Madison
           Jeff Derr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Madison
           Connie S. Swoyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335  100.00

          Township Trustee - Monroe
           Rick Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   71.55
           Chad Pine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   28.45

          Township Fiscal Officer - Monroe
           Vickie Sheets .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398  100.00

          Township Trustee - Muhlenberg
           Ronald L. Clifton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   60.31
           Denver Peters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   39.69

          Township Fiscal Officer - Muhlenberg
           Kathleen Yarsky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210  100.00

          Township Trustee - Perry
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Fiscal Officer - Perry
           Linda Mace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252  100.00

          Township Trustee - Pickaway
           Jean L. Harral.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   48.89
           Daryl Rittinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   51.11

          Township Fiscal Officer - Pickaway
           Brian J. Barr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641  100.00

          Township Trustee - Saltcreek
           Robert Noble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   43.23
           Cecil Roe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   31.45
           Randy Tatman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   25.32

          Township Trustee - Saltcreek (unexpired)
           Ronnie E. Harper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   43.89
           Rose E. Minor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   56.11

          Township Fiscal Officer - Saltcreek
           Maxine Imler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675  100.00

          Township Trustee - Scioto
           Stacey A. Sark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,069   53.61
           Troy D. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       925   46.39

          Township Fiscal Officer - Scioto
           Vickie L. Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,597  100.00

          Township Trustee - Walnut
           Roger L. Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   55.35
           Darryl E. Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   44.65

          Township Fiscal Officer - Walnut
           Carol S. Ramsay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       918  100.00

          Township Trustee - Washington
           James E. Bingman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   18.76
           Albert Binkley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   16.44
           James R. Ewing.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   21.78
           Rick Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   43.02

          Township Fiscal Officer - Washington
           Karen S. Huffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       868  100.00

          Township Trustee - Wayne
           William P. Hamman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Wayne
           John D. Hoffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          Board of Educational SC - Pickaway
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Richard Everman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,960   47.08
           Byron B. Welch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,698   52.92

          Board of Educational SC - Pickaway Unexp
           Robert L. Bower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,124  100.00

          Board of Educational SC - Ross/Pike
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Darrell L. Cottrill .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   34.62
           Dan D. Cryder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   32.69
           Byron Lloyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   32.69

          Board of Educational SC - Southern OH
           Carl W. Wilt II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          Board of Education - Circleville
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Caroline A. DeLong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,052   25.47
           Tony Reeser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,956   24.27
           Todd N. Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,325   28.85
           Michael A. Whitten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   21.41

          Board of Education - Southwestern City
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Mindy Garverick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   53.49
           Randy Reisling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   46.51

          Board of Education - Adena Local
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           James E. Lowe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   23.08

          Board of Education - Logan Elm Local
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Scott Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,606   36.78
           Kimberly Sue Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,709   39.14
           Trevor Ross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,051   24.07

          Board of Education - Miami Trace Local
          Vote For Not More Than  2
           Charlie Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   29.53
           Bruce Kirkpatrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   33.56
           Russell K. Lindsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   12.42
           David D. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   24.50

          Board of Education - Teays Valley Local
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Karen Karshner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,200   33.44
           Dan Litzinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,768   22.04
           Bill McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,802   22.31
           Dennis A. Rathburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,791   22.22

          Board of Education - Westfall Local
          Vote For Not More Than  3
           Barry Barnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   12.93
           John Collett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       828   12.62
           Judy Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,217   18.55
           Mark A. Ruff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,471   22.43
           Sean Ruth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,188   18.11
           Cathy Tallman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,007   15.35

          STATE ISSUE #1 - Constitutional Amendment (Judge/Court)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,545   39.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,950   60.32

          STATE ISSUE #2 - Referendum (S.B. 5)
           YES (To approve the law)  .  .  .  .  .     6,955   39.59
           NO (To Reject the law) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,612   60.41

          STATE ISSUE #3 - Constitutional Amendment (Health Care)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,191   71.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,780   28.17

          SCIOTO TWP - Tax Levy (Additional) Fire & EMS
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,061   43.79
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,362   56.21

          TEAYS VALLEY - Income Tax Levy (Replacement & Increase)
          ****PICKAWAY COUNTY RESULTS ONLY****
           FOR REPLACING THE EXISTING TAX WIT .  .     3,311   50.16
           AGAINST REPLACING THE EXISTING TAX .  .     3,290   49.84

          SOUTHWEST PICKAWAY FIRE - Tax Levy (Additional)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   56.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   43.39

          TRI-COUNTY JOINT FIRE - Tax Levy (Replacement)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644   62.10
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   37.90

          PAINT VALLEY (ADAMH) - Tax Levy (Replacement)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,686   46.64
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,793   53.36

          COMMERCIAL POINT - Tax Levy (Renewal)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   26.24
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   73.76

          TARLTON - Tax Levy (Replacement & Increase)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   49.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   50.60

          NEW HOLLAND - Local Option Sunday Sales Pit Stop
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   43.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   56.69

          WALNUT WEST - Local Option Upper Lansdowne Golf  Course
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   64.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   35.99

          WALNUT WEST - Local Option Golf Course Sunday Sales
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   57.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   42.61