OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                                PAGE   1

21 Nov 2001                    GENERAL ELECTION
 11:08 AM                      NOVEMBER 6, 2001
                                PREBLE COUNTY
                                 46 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                 46    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                   27,874
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                        10,527     37.77
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - CITY OF EATON
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID M. KIRSCH                           1,210     21.17
   JOSEPH E. RENNER                          1,156     20.22
   ROBERT STONECASH                          1,507     26.36
   PAT TAYLOR                                  883     15.45
   GARY J. WASHINGTON                          960     16.79
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF CAMDEN
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   GORDON E. FLORA                             164     14.36
   HELEN B. HOUSE                              135     11.82
   RAYMOND MICHAEL                             192     16.81
   STEVE PHEANIS                               252     22.07
   DANIEL STEVENSON                            181     15.85
   TROY L. YOUNG                               218     19.09
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF CAMDEN
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   STEPHEN CARTER                               18     18.56
   MARK GEORGE                                  28     28.87
   NOBLE E. TONEY                               27     27.84
   CHRISTOPHER CONAN WESTFALL                   24     24.74
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF ELDORADO
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   ESTHER THOMPSON                              74     28.35
   NICK VANIMAN                                100     38.31
   DEBBIE WILSON                                87     33.33
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF ELDORADO
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN H. OVERHOLSER                          118    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF GRATIS
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JULIE L. HUFF                                91     14.65
   DONNA JOHNSON                                82     13.20
   RANDY KEMPER                                129     20.77
   J. C. MOSES                                 109     17.55
   DALE M. SMITH                               107     17.23
   ELIZABETH TAULBEE                           103     16.59
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF GRATIS
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN DAVID JOHNSTON                         139    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF LEWISBURG
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   DONNA CHAPMAN                               107      8.20
   BELINDA HARRY                               280     21.46
   ROBERT A. LEUGERS                           138     10.57
   DAVID SCOTT                                 197     15.10
   JACKIE SEWERT                               257     19.69
   WILLIAM VANBREDERODE                        192     14.71
   JAMES WARD                                  134     10.27
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   DARCUS KIRKPATRICK                          170     14.06
   DAVID M. MCCLAIN                            131     10.84
   TED MELODY                                  182     15.05
   EARL MULLINS                                114      9.43
   WILLIE MULLINS                              101      8.35
   NANCY A. PHILLIPS                            73      6.04
   KEVIN SMALLWOOD                             192     15.88
   MARY JANE THOMAS                            145     11.99
   BARBARA A. WEINSTIGER                       101      8.35
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF VERONA
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF VERONA
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   RICK MARKER                                 261     56.01
   GREG THOMPSON                               205     43.99
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   CORWIN TALBERT                               37    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT W. LITTLE, SR.                        48     40.34
   EARL W. MEEKS                                71     59.66
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - DIXON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   GENE HENNING                                161     36.26
   JAMES E. SCHOENLING                          59     13.29
   ALLEN TONEY                                 113     25.45
   WALTER WHITE                                111     25.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GASPER TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL D. ALLEN                            651     65.76
   TERRY MANTLE                                339     34.24
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - GASPER TOWNSHIP
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 3-31-02
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   LAUVON MANTLE                               635    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GRATIS TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD A. BAIR                             359     27.36
   DAVID DOUGHERTY                             416     31.71
   JAMES M. SCHNEIDER                          162     12.35
   JERRY THOMAS                                375     28.58
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - HARRISON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JOHNNY C. HOSBROOK                          513     46.81
   RIC G. PRATER                               583     53.19
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - ISRAEL TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT A. BLACK                             216     38.78
   FRED L. WILSON                              124     22.26
   JOHN S. WRIGHT                              217     38.96
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JACKSON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   GENE HARSH                                  167     44.53
   FRED KERLER                                 208     55.47
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   WILLIAM SWEET, JR.                          545     57.37
   MEREDITH R. WESLER                          405     42.63
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LANIER TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES DILLON                                433     23.69
   ROD GOOD                                    542     29.65
   JANE MARSHALL                               355     19.42
   WILLIAM C. SUGGS                            498     27.24
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MONROE TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   EDDIE GLANDER                               355     41.76
   GALEN P. HUNDLEY                            335     39.41
   ERIC A. LEE                                 160     18.82
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - MONROE TOWNSHIP
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 3-31-02
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DOUGLAS D. FARK                             435    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - SOMERS TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   WILLARD BAKER                               392     44.75
   MACK PARKER                                 484     55.25
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - TWIN TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BOYD A. BOWMAN                              175     13.47
   VIRGIL HALE                                 230     17.71
   ROBERT HAMILTON                             357     27.48
   HARRY PHILLIPS                              206     15.86
   THOMAS E. WELCH                             331     25.48
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - TWIN TOWNSHIP
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 3-31-02
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   ELIZABETH BLANKENSHIP                       354     50.00
   KAY JOHNSON                                 354     50.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   RODGER B. CLARK                             363     29.27
   RICK FRALEY                                 134     10.81
   ERNIE HENEMYRE                               60      4.84
   CHRIS A. MILEY                              185     14.92
   JOHN H. PENCE                               365     29.44
   KEITH SMITH                                 133     10.73
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
PREBLE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   PEGGY A. CRABTREE                         3,043     27.99
   PAUL FARNO                                2,392     22.09
   LARRY J. GREEN                            3,038     27.94
   THERESA SHISLER                           2,403     21.98
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - EATON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   TONY LITTLE                               1,976     22.03
   TERRY V. PARKS                            1,558     17.37
   CRAIG SPRINGMIER                          1,687     18.81
   VICKIE VOLKERDING                         2,305     25.69
   J. J. WIKLE                               1,445     16.11
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
COLLEGE CORNER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   SUSAN KIRKPATRICK                            81     36.99
   JOHN C. PERSINGER                            75     34.25
   MICHAEL L. SIMS                              63     28.77
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
NATIONAL TRAIL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   JEFFREY S. CRULL                            866     25.12
   ALLAN EBERSOLE                              889     25.79
   ROGER FORSTHOEFEL                           803     23.30
   BARBARA J. GIBBINS                          889     25.79
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
PREBLE SHAWNEE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   JOANNA CLIPPINGER                           706     17.95
   WAYNE A. COOPER                             636     16.17
   JAMES H. DOUGLASS                           800     20.34
   GREGORY HAMM                                483     12.28
   SANDRA J. SIMPSON                           566     14.39
   CATHERINE TAYLOR                            400     10.17
   LISA TUTTLE-HUFF                            343      8.72
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
TRI COUNTY NORTH LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROY ANDERSON                                688     51.34
   GENE MOYER                                  652     48.66
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
TWIN VALLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL BESECKER                            570     14.75
   GEORGE AARON COOPER                         765     19.79
   PAMELA J. CUNNINGHAM                        647     16.74
   PAT FRIZZELL                                369      9.55
   JAMES D. ROBBINS                            866     22.41
   FREDERICK A. VOGE                           648     16.77
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
MONTGOMERY COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   GEORGE JOHN                                  12     25.00
   GARY M. ROBERTS                              20     41.67
   MARLA JOY WEAVER                             16     33.33
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
BROOKVILLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JUDY ANN HOOVER                              18     38.30
   DAVID E. KINDELL                             23     48.94
   JOSEPH JAY STAN                               6     12.77
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
BROOKVILLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12-31-2003
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MARY S. STEFANOFF                            23    100.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
VALLEY VIEW LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   SHARON L. ATTAWAY                             0
   KIMBERLY M. DUPPS                             0
   THOMAS MICHAEL GEGLEIN                        0
   FRED R. GEHRON                                0
   RANDALL W. KLOTZ                              0
   JULIE S. NEWELL                               0
   MARGARET A. RISNER                            0
   AARON M. TYLER                                0
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
EDGEWOOD CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   SHARON ANDERSON                               2     18.18
   OSCAR FRUTH                                   1      9.09
   KAREN MCINTYRE                                1      9.09
   DEBORAH E. RIDER                              0
   MELISSA TAGGART                               0
   RICK TAYLOR                                   3     27.27
   JIM WIRTLEY                                   4     36.36
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
TALAWANDA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT K. HUFF                               23     31.94
   GILBERT E. PACEY                             19     26.39
   ROBERT G. SHERMAN                            10     13.89
   WILLIAM R. VOLLMER                           20     27.78
 
1.  PREBLE COUNTY - TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL
0.3 MILL - GENERAL HEALTH DISTRICT PROGRAMS AND SERVICES
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          5,206     51.29
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      4,945     48.71
 
2.  PREBLE COUNTY - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT
1 MILL - SENIOR CITIZEN SERVICES AND FACILITIES
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          6,243     61.57
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      3,896     38.43
 
3.  PREBLE COUNTY - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT
1.73 MILLS - MENTAL RETARDATION AND DEVELOPMENTAL
DISABILITIES - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          5,851     61.73
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      3,627     38.27
 
4.  CITY OF EATON - INCOME TAX - RENEWAL
1/2% - DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY - 3 YEARS
  FOR THE INCOME TAX                         1,666     68.99
  AGAINST THE INCOME TAX                       749     31.01
 
5.  VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
2 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 4 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             33     82.50
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          7     17.50
 
6.  VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
5.2 MILLS - FIRE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             34     87.18
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          5     12.82
 
7.  VILLAGE OF GRATIS - TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL
2 MILLS - POLICE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             85     41.26
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        121     58.74
 
8.  VILLAGE OF LEWISBURG - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1 MILL - RECREATIONAL PURPOSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            258     67.01
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        127     32.99
 
9.  VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
2 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            239     69.88
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        103     30.12
 
10.  VILLAGE OF VERONA - TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL
1 MILL - POLICE PROTECTION - 2 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             21     27.63
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         55     72.37
 
11.  VILLAGE OF VERONA - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT
1 MILL - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 2 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             47     63.51
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         27     36.49
 
12.  VILLAGE OF VERONA - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT
5 MILLS - STREET MAINTENANCE - 2 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             47     67.14
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         23     32.86
 
13.  VILLAGE OF VERONA - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1 MILL - FIRE PROTECTION AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
2 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             55     77.46
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         16     22.54
 
14.  VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1.4 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 4 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            266     66.00
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        137     34.00
 
15.  VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1.5 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 4 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            256     64.97
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        138     35.03
 
16.  VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1 MILL - EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             31     77.50
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          9     22.50
 
17.  VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1 MILL - EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             31     77.50
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          9     22.50
 
18.  VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1.5 MILLS - POLICE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             24     63.16
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         14     36.84
 
19.  VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
3.6 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             50     66.67
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         25     33.33
 
20.  HARRISON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1 MILL - ROAD MAINTENANCE IN UNINCORPORATED AREA
5 YEARS (EXCLUDES LEWISBURG AND VERONA)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            307     72.92
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        114     27.08
 
21.  JACKSON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT
1 MILL - ROAD MAINTENANCE - 3 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            179     73.36
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         65     26.64
 
22.  LANIER TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1 MILL - MAINTAINING AND OPERATING CEMETERIES
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            699     68.13
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        327     31.87
 
23.  SOMERS TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
4.5 MILLS - ROAD MAINTENANCE IN UNINCORPORATED AREA
5 YEARS (EXCLUDES CAMDEN)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            220     62.15
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        134     37.85
 
24.  TWIN TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
0.5 MILL - MAINTAINING AND OPERATING CEMETERIES
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            525     70.66
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        218     29.34
 
25.  TWIN TOWNSHIP EMERGENCY SERVICE DISTRICT - TAX LEVY
RENEWAL - 1.5 MILLS - FIRE PROTECTION AND AMBULANCE
SERVICE - CONTINUING PERIOD (EXCLUDES WEST ALEXANDRIA)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            493     79.77
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        125     20.23
 
26.  EATON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT - BOND ISSUE
($28,200,000) - 7.4 MILLS - CONSTRUCTION OF NEW
HIGH SCHOOL AND OTHER RENOVATIONS AND DEMOLITION
28 YEARS
   FOR THE BOND ISSUE                        2,266     52.43
   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE                    2,056     47.57
 
27.  COLLEGE CORNER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT - TAX LEVY
RENEWAL - 6.5 MILLS - IMPROVEMENTS - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             77     76.24
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         24     23.76
 
28.  TRI-COUNTY NORTH LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT - TAX LEVY
RENEWAL - 6.05 MILLS ($664,826/YR)
EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS OF THE SCHOOL DISTRICT
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            738     69.62
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        322     30.38
 
29.  TRI-COUNTY NORTH LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT - TAX LEVY
RENEWAL - 2 MILLS - PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            720     68.97
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        324     31.03
 
30.  TWIN VALLEY COMMUNITY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL INCOME TAX - ADDITIONAL - 1% - CURRENT EXPENSES
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX                                 625     39.63
   AGAINST THE TAX                             952     60.37
 
31.  BROOKVILLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT - TAX LEVY
RENEWAL - 5 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             28     84.85
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          5     15.15
 
32.  NORTH CENTRAL AMBULANCE DISTRICT - TAX LEVY
ADDITIONAL - 1 MILL - EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE
CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME (INCLUDES ELDORADO, WEST
MANCHESTER, AND MONROE TOWNSHIP)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            296     65.34
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        157     34.66
 
33.  NORTHWEST FIRE AND AMBULANCE DISTRICT - TAX LEVY
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - FIRE PROTECTION AND AMBULANCE OR
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME (INCLUDES NEW PARIS AND
JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            428     65.95
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        221     34.05
 
34.  EATON-7 - LOCAL OPTION - SUNDAY SALES OF WINE
AND MIXED BEVERAGES BY KROGER CO.,
1603 N. BARRON STREET, EATON, OH
   YES                                         151     45.35
   NO                                          182     54.65