OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                                PAGE   1

19 Nov 2003                    GENERAL ELECTION
 09:37 AM                      NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                PREBLE COUNTY
                                 46 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                 46    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                   26,685
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                         9,159     34.32
 
JUDGE OF MUNICIPAL COURT - EATON CITY AND PREBLE COUNTY
MUNICIPAL COURT DISTRICT
TERM COMMENCING 01/01/2004*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   PAUL D. HENRY                             7,436    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - CITY OF EATON*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   CHRIS L. ATKINS                             529     17.22
   CAROLYN A. HOUSE                            452     14.71
   BEN MAFFETT                                 584     19.01
   FRED STALL                                  365     11.88
   JON L. STOVER                               305      9.93
   GARY WAGNER                                 837     27.25
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF CAMDEN*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MARY MELTON                                 267     55.97
   TROY L. YOUNG                               210     44.03
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF CAMDEN*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MARVIN D. HOCKER                            287     40.37
   LEE VANCE, JR.                              257     36.15
   JEAN A. YOUNG                               167     23.49
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOSEPH D. COMPTON                            17     41.46
   JAMES R. JACKSON                             24     58.54
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JENNIFER WOODS                               33    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF ELDORADO*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   ESTHER THOMPSON                             103    100.00
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF ELDORADO*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JANET JONES                                 116     90.63
   CHANDRA D. SHEPHERD                          12      9.38
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF ELDORADO*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   VICKEY MIKESELL                              99     59.28
   JAMES F. STAYTON                             68     40.72
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF ELDORADO*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DONALD E. THOMPSON                          109    100.00
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF GRATIS*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DENZIL E. BRATTON                           202     75.37
   KEN MCWILLIAMS                               66     24.63
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF GRATIS*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   OLIVIA A. HILL                              215    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF GRATIS*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   CRAIG HUFF                                  184    100.00
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF LEWISBURG*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL J. GALLAGHER                        219     61.69
   DIANE L. UNGER                              136     38.31
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF LEWISBURG*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   PAM BAKER                                   229     49.57
   PATRICK PUTNAM                              233     50.43
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   ERIC J. GREEN                               207     40.75
   NEIL HOFFMAN                                301     59.25
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JANE E. RANTANEN                            389    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DALLAS L. ABRAMS                            258     29.72
   MARION BRADHAM                              118     13.59
   MIKE THORNSBERRY                            176     20.28
   RICK VANWINKLE                              316     36.41
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   VERNON PARKS                                402    100.00
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF VERONA*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JERRY YOUNG                                  50     65.79
   KIM S. YOUNG                                 26     34.21
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF VERONA*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MELISSA TILEY                                58    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF VERONA*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   TIMOTHY R. BAILEY                            56    100.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF VERONA*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CAROL LUNSFORD                              206     47.25
   MITCHELL E. SUGGS                           230     52.75
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   LINDA MARKER                                186     45.81
   JUDITH C. MYERS-CORN                        220     54.19
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID L. MAYS                               260     47.88
   RUSS SCHENCK                                283     52.12
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CHARLES PENNINGTON                           34    100.00
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ERNIE CHASTEEN                               34    100.00
 
MAYOR - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   REYNOLD D. REEDER                            70    100.00
 
CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JANE T. REEDER                               68    100.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - DIXON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   STEVEN D. ORR                               111    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - DIXON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CATHERINE S. COMBS                           96    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GASPER TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN A. MOORE                               188     33.22
   ERIC H. WHITE                               378     66.78
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - GASPER TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   LAUVON MANTLE                               440    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GRATIS TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL L. CAMPBELL, JR.                    280     33.82
   GERALD T. LONG                              313     37.80
   JAMES M. SCHNEIDER                          235     28.38
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - GRATIS TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD A. BAIR                             452     52.62
   JOHN DAVID JOHNSON                          407     47.38
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - HARRISON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   J. PAUL DERRINGER                           623    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - HARRISON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   ROSEMARY WEBSTER                            592    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - ISRAEL TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DONALD E. WHITE, JR.                        176    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - ISRAEL TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD L. CHARLES                          182    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JACKSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL G. HANS                             189    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - JACKSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   KIM DEES                                    127     54.98
   FLOYD C. GEEDING                            104     45.02
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD A. SPAHR                            631    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   MARY MC. WESLER                             613    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LANIER TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES DILLON                                346     40.80
   MICHAEL L. MONTGOMERY                       502     59.20
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - LANIER TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CONNIE K. LANTHROP                          716    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MONROE TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   LLOYD LEE                                   271     61.45
   DICK MILLER                                 170     38.55
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - MONROE TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DOUGLAS D. FARK                             392    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - SOMERS TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   KEITH L. GEORGE                             557     62.10
   MIKE J. MICHAEL                             252     28.09
   TERRY E. WILLIS                              88      9.81
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - SOMERS TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN C. WEILER                              732    100.00
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - TWIN TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   DUANE GRIMME                                221     30.91
   VIRGIL C. HALE                              108     15.10
   RICHARD L. HAMM                             386     53.99
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - TWIN TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   BETH BLANKENSHIP                            337     46.23
   KAY JOHNSON                                 392     53.77
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES FERRIELL                              337     52.66
   GLEN C. SMITH                               303     47.34
 
TOWNSHIP CLERK - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP*
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   CHARLES H. CHRISTMAN                        532    100.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
EDGEWOOD CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   LINDA R. MCINTIRE                             4     21.05
   LISA M. MCINTOSH                             11     57.89
   JOHN R. SNYDER                                4     21.05
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
TALAWANDA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT*
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   GLENN E. BAILEY                              20     13.25
   MARVIN L. BEEKMAN                            26     17.22
   MARK L. BUTTERFIELD                          35     23.18
   CATHY NEWREN                                 19     12.58
   MICHAEL SHEFF                                 7      4.64
   DARRELL SMITH                                17     11.26
   LOIS A. VOLLMER                              27     17.88
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
BROOKVILLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT*
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   GLENNA S. JAQUES                              2      4.55
   MARK RICHARDSON                              16     36.36
   DAVID SCOTT RUTHERFORD                       14     31.82
   MARY COOK STEFANOFF                          12     27.27
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
COLLEGE CORNER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL S. MCDONOUGH                         81    100.00
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
EATON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD H. MITCHELL                       1,836     47.58
   TERESA A. SCHMIDT                         2,023     52.42
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
NATIONAL TRAIL LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BARBARA COX                                 994     50.08
   ELIZABETH A. TOSCHLOG                       991     49.92
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
PREBLE SHAWNEE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   TODD E. COTTINGIM                           884     30.66
   HAROLD NIEHAUS                              995     34.51
   STEVE WOODARD                             1,004     34.82
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
TRI COUNTY NORTH LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT*
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   DENNIS M. ROBERTS                           609     34.39
   LARRY D. SEIBEL                             573     32.35
   SUSAN STECK                                 589     33.26
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
TWIN VALLEY COMMUNITY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   TIM BENEKE                                  993     44.75
   RICHARD R. MILEY                            402     18.12
   GENE TAPALMAN                               824     37.13
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION
VALLEY VIEW LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   BETH ANNE DEATON                              0
   THOMAS M. GEGLEIN                             2     50.00
   BEVERLY J. MORNEAULT                          1     25.00
   JACK R. RISNER                                1     25.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
MONTGOMERY COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT L. BELL                               10     45.45
   DONALD R. SHELL                              12     54.55
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
PREBLE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER*
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   KEVIN JOHNSTON                            3,378     52.20
   CARRIE M. STEELE                          3,093     47.80
 
ISSUE 1 - STATE ISSUE 1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL
AMENDMENT - TO CREATE JOBS AND STIMULATE ECONOMIC
GROWTH IN OHIO
   YES                                       3,313     38.64
   NO                                        5,261     61.36
 
ISSUE 2 - GRATIS TOWNSHIP FIRE DISTRICT - TAX LEVY -
ADDITIONAL - 1 MILL - FIRE PROTECTION - CONTINUING PERIOD
OF TIME ( EXCLUDES GRATIS VILLAGE & WEST ELKTON)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            319     53.79
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        274     46.21
 
ISSUE 3 - HARRISON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
0.4 MILL - MAINTAINING AND OPERATING CEMETERIES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            536     68.54
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        246     31.46
 
ISSUE 4 - JACKSON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL -
2.5 MILLS - FIRE PROTECTION AND AMBULANCE OR EMERGENCY
MEDICAL SERVICE - 3 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            140     59.57
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         95     40.43
 
ISSUE 5 - LANIER TOWNSHIP FIRE DISTRICT - TAX LEVY -
ADDITIONAL - 1 MILL - FIRE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS (EXCLUDES
WEST ALEXANDRIA)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            297     50.51
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        291     49.49
 
ISSUE 6 - LANIER TOWNSHIP FIRE DISTRICT - TAX LEVY -
RENEWAL - 1 MILL - FIRE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS (EXCLUDES
WEST ALEXANDRIA)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            406     68.35
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        188     31.65
 
ISSUE 7 - LANIER TOWNSHIP - ZONING REFERENDUM - 3.677
ACRES, SECTION 4, RELCASSIFIED FROM RESTRICTED RURAL
RESIDENTIAL TO RURAL RESIDENTIAL AND NON-CONFORMING
RESTRICTED RURAL RESIDENTIAL
   YES                                         262     46.45
   NO                                          302     53.55
 
ISSUE 8 - MONROE TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL - 0.6 MILL
FIRE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            324     71.84
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        127     28.16
 
ISSUE 9 - TWIN TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT -
0.32 MILL - MAINTAINING AND OPERATING CEMETERIES -
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            418     56.33
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        324     43.67
 
ISSUE 10 - TWIN TOWNSHIP EMERGENCY SERVICE DISTRICT - TAX
LEVY - REPLACEMENT - 1 MILL - FIRE PROTECTION AND
EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE - 5 YEARS (EXCLUDES WEST
ALEXANDRIA)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            414     69.00
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        186     31.00
 
ISSUE 11 - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - ZONING REFERENDUM -
25.861 ACRES, SECTION 21, RECLASSIFIED FROM
NON-CONFORMING AGRICULTURE TO RESTRICTED RURAL
RESIDENTIAL AND SPECIAL USE PROVISION
   YES                                         306     48.73
   NO                                          322     51.27
 
ISSUE 12 - CITY OF EATON - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL--0.8 MILL
MAINTAINING AND OPERATING CEMETERIES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          1,099     65.30
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        584     34.70
 
ISSUE 13 - EATON 7 - LOCAL OPTION - KROGER - SUNDAY SALES
WINE & MIXED BEVERAGES
   YES                                         117     42.70
   NO                                          157     57.30
 
ISSUE 14 - VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
3.8 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             29     70.73
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         12     29.27
 
ISSUE 15 - VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
1.8 MILLS - FIRE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             33     80.49
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          8     19.51
 
ISSUE 16 - VILLAGE OF GRATIS - LOCAL OPTION - GRATIS
FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES - BEER & INTOXICATING LIQUOR
   YES                                         171     62.41
   NO                                          103     37.59
 
ISSUE 16 - VILLAGE OF GRATIS - LOCAL OPTION - GRATIS
FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES - SUNDAY SALES - BEER &
INTOXICATING LIQUOR
   YES                                         152     56.30
   NO                                          118     43.70
 
ISSUE 17 - VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS - TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL -
8 MILLS - POLICE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            108     20.97
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        407     79.03
 
ISSUE 18 - VILLAGE OF VERONA - TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL -
1 MILL - POLICE PROTECTION - 2 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             26     31.71
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         56     68.29
 
ISSUE 19 - VILLAGE OF VERONA - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT -
1 MILL - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             43     53.75
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         37     46.25
 
ISSUE 20 - VILLAGE OF VERONA - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT -
1 MILL - FIRE PROTECTION AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             55     66.27
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         28     33.73
 
ISSUE 21 - VILLAGE OF VERONA - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT -
5 MILLS - STREET MAINTENANCE - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             48     58.54
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         34     41.46
 
ISSUE 22 - VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA - TAX LEVY -
ADDITIONAL - 1 MILL - RECREATIONAL PURPOSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            160     37.47
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        267     62.53
 
ISSUE 23 - VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
2 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             27     69.23
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         12     30.77
 
ISSUE 24 - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER - TAX LEVY -
ADDITIONAL - 5 MILLS - POLICE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             32     34.04
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         62     65.96
 
ISSUE 25 - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER - TAX LEVY -
REPLACEMENT - 1 MILL - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES -
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             40     42.11
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         55     57.89
 
ISSUE 26 - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER - TAX LEVY -
REPLACEMENT - 0.75 MILL - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES -
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             40     42.11
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         55     57.89
 
ISSUE 27 - TALAWANDA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT - BOND ISSUE -
1.19 MILLS - PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS - 27 YEARS
   FOR THE BOND ISSUE                           11     17.19
   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE                       53     82.81