CUMULATIVE REPORT #5                                      PAGE   1

 8 Nov 2005                    GENERAL ELECTION
 09:09 PM                      NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                                PREBLE COUNTY
                                 45 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                 45    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                   27,425
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                        12,539     45.72
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - CITY OF EATON *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID M. KIRSCH                           1,193     29.02
   JOSEPH E. RENNER                          1,299     31.60
   ROBERT G. STONECASH                       1,619     39.38
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF CAMDEN *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   KELLY DORAN                                 363     22.27
   RAYMOND MICHAEL                             265     16.26
   STEVE PHEANIS                               379     23.25
   GARY RUST                                   342     20.98
   DANIEL STEVENSON                            281     17.24
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS -
VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER *
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN E. JOHNSTON                             34    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF ELDORADO *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JULIUS I. EVANS                              78     22.61
   KAREN HUNT                                   95     27.54
   ROXANNE MILLER                               98     28.41
   GARY G. PHEANIS                              74     21.45
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS -
VILLAGE OF ELDORADO *
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN H. OVERHOLSER                          115    100.00
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF GRATIS *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN D. JOHNSON                             142     20.31
   RANDY KEMPER                                143     20.46
   KEN McWILLIAMS                               72     10.30
   J.C. MOSES                                  104     14.88
   ALBERT W. POUND, JR.                         44      6.29
   SHARON RAAB                                 100     14.31
   DAVID WILLIAM TOBIAS                         94     13.45
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF LEWISBURG *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID E. SCOTT                              229     22.65
   JACKIE SEWERT                               262     25.91
   WILLIAM VANBREDERODE                        234     23.15
   BELINDA ZUMSTEIN-HARRY                      286     28.29
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   EARL F. MULLINS                             150     31.98
   KEVIN SMALLWOOD                             160     34.12
   MARY JANE THOMAS                            159     33.90
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS -
VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS *
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF VERONA *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS -
VILLAGE OF VERONA *
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   IAN A. CAMPBELL                             197     22.34
   CAROL LUNSFORD                              297     33.67
   RON NISIUS                                  192     21.77
   GREG THOMPSON                               196     22.22
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST ELKTON *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER *
FOUR TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS -
VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER *
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - DIXON TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN R. CAMPBELL                            149     32.60
   MIKE HENNING                                128     28.01
   ALLEN L. TONEY                               35      7.66
   WALTER WHITE                                145     31.73
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GASPER TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   DAWN CALL                                   329     18.58
   JANET K. DAVIS                              320     18.07
   JAMES R. KIMBALL                            234     13.21
   JOHN A. MOORE                               344     19.42
   BILL ROELL                                  371     20.95
   HARVEY C. SHEPHERD                           93      5.25
   JOHN VEST                                    80      4.52
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GRATIS TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL L. CAMPBELL, JR.                    410     17.33
   RODNEY FORRER                               383     16.19
   ROBERT MORGERSON                            224      9.47
   JAMES SCHNEIDER                             192      8.11
   GERALD R. THOMAS                            405     17.12
   GREG THOMPSON                               425     17.96
   CHRIS WELLS                                 327     13.82
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - HARRISON TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JOHNNY C. HOSBROOK                          621     48.36
   RIC G. PRATER                               663     51.64
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - ISRAEL TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT A. BLACK                             185     27.82
   STEVE PIERSON                               198     29.77
   JOHN S. WRIGHT                              282     42.41
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JACKSON TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   GENE HARSH                                  168     47.46
   FRED KERLER                                 186     52.54
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   WILLIAM SWEET, JR.                          418     41.72
   KURT SWIHART                                218     21.76
   MEREDITH R. WESLER                          366     36.53
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LANIER TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES DILLON                                508     29.20
   ROD GOOD                                    658     37.82
   WILLIAM C. SUGGS                            574     32.99
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MONROE TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   EDDIE GLANDER                               389     53.29
   GALEN P. HUNDLEY                            341     46.71
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - SOMERS TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   WILLARD BAKER                               608     36.83
   MACK PARKER                                 647     39.19
   TERRY E. WILLIS                             396     23.99
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - TWIN TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MARK J. GOEKE                               314     22.41
   DUANE GRIMME                                245     17.49
   VIRGIL HALE                                 241     17.20
   HARRY J. PHILLIPS                           110      7.85
   MICHAEL POWELL                              118      8.42
   TOM E. WELCH                                373     26.62
 
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   RODGER B. CLARK                             479     36.43
   JOHN H. PENCE                               489     37.19
   GLEN C. SMITH                               347     26.39
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - EATON COMMUNITY CSD *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   DEBORAH A. DEVOUS                         1,417     14.98
   DARRELL D. DURHAM                         1,674     17.69
   TONY LITTLE                               2,229     23.56
   RICK McKINNEY                             2,536     26.80
   CRAIG L. SPRINGMIER                       1,606     16.97
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - EDGEWOOD CSD *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   LANCE FARLER                                  3      7.89
   LISA K. HIATT                                 5     13.16
   KAREN McINTYRE                               10     26.32
   JIM MILLER                                   16     42.11
   DAVID OSBORNE                                 1      2.63
   JIM WIRTLEY                                   3      7.89
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - TALAWANDA CSD *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   MARVIN LEON BEEKMAN                          18      7.86
   NANCY BOWEN                                  47     20.52
   MOLLIE HANSEL                                90     39.30
   ROBERT K. HUFF                               24     10.48
   MALCOLM D. LYKINS                            29     12.66
   GILBERT E. PACEY                             21      9.17
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - BROOKVILLE LSD *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   JUDY HOOVER                                  13     23.21
   DAVID E. KINDELL                             22     39.29
   THERESE M. VORE                              21     37.50
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - COLLEGE CORNER LSD *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   MICHELE E. HILL                              73     23.17
   SUSAN KIRKPATRICK                            92     29.21
   MICHAEL L. SIMS                              84     26.67
   CLAY VANWINKLE                               66     20.95
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - NATIONAL TRAIL LSD *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   ALLAN W. EBERSOLE                           795     33.06
   BARBARA J. GIBBINS                          810     33.68
   ERIC J. GREEN                               800     33.26
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - PREBLE SHAWNEE LSD *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   JEFFERY BRIDGEFORD                        1,522     37.99
   NATHAN HAMBLIN                            1,216     30.35
   GREGORY HAMM                              1,268     31.65
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - TRI-COUNTY NORTH LSD *
TWO TO BE ELECTED
   ROY ANDERSON                                747     50.89
   GENE MOYER                                  721     49.11
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - TWIN VALLEY COMM LSD *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   G. AARON COOPER                             973     35.47
   JOHN GLANDER                              1,052     38.35
   CHRIS WENTLANDER                            718     26.18
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - VALLEY VIEW LSD *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   KIMBERLY M. DUPPS                             0
   TOM GEGLEIN                                   2     40.00
   FRED R. GEHRON                                2     40.00
   BEVERLY J. MORNEAULT                          1     20.00
   JULIE S. NEWELL                               0
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER -
MONTGOMERY COUNTY ESC *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   TERRY L. SMITH                               13     25.49
   MARLA JOY WEAVER                             11     21.57
   GEORGE JOHN                                   9     17.65
   GARY M. ROBERTS                              18     35.29
 
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - MONTGOMERY COUNTY ESC
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/07 *
ONE TO BE ELECTED
   GREG S. SHELL                                17    100.00
 
MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER -
PREBLE COUNTY ESC *
THREE TO BE ELECTED
   PEGGY A. CRABTREE                         3,938     51.75
   LARRY J. GREEN                            3,672     48.25
 
ISSUE 1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENTS - PROPOSED
BY RESOLUTION OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - TO CREATE AND
PRESERVE JOBS AND STIMULATE ECONOMIC GROWTH
   YES                                       5,097     43.08
   NO                                        6,735     56.92
 
ISSUE 2 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT - PROPOSED BY
INITIATIVE PETITION - TO EXPAND TO ALL ELECTORS THE
CHOICE TO VOTE BY ABSENTEE BALLOT IN ALL ELECTIONS
   YES                                       3,206     26.78
   NO                                        8,764     73.22
 
ISSUE 3 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT - PROPOSED BY
INITIATIVE PETITION - TO ESTABLISH REVISED LIMITS ON
POLITICAL CONTRIBUTION, ETC.
   YES                                       3,031     25.55
   NO                                        8,834     74.45
 
ISSUE 4 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT - PROPOSED BY
INITIATIVE PETITION - TO PROVIDE FOR THE CREATION OF A
STATE REDISTRICTING COMMISSION
   YES                                       2,557     21.67
   NO                                        9,243     78.33
 
ISSUE 5 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT - PROPOSED BY
INITIATIVE PETITION - TO CREATE A NEWLY APPOINTED BOARD
TO ADMINISTER ELECTIONS
   YES                                       2,535     21.67
   NO                                        9,163     78.33
 
ISSUE 6 - CITY OF EATON - PROPOSED ORDINANCE - TO
PROHIBIT THE ERECTION OF A WATER TOWER ETC. IN FORT SAINT
CLAIR PARK
   YES                                       1,550     61.07
   NO                                          988     38.93
 
ISSUE 7 - VILLAGE OF COLLEGE CORNER - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL
2 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             36     81.82
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          8     18.18
 
ISSUE 8 - VILLAGE OF ELDORADO - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
2 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             95     70.90
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         39     29.10
 
ISSUE 9 - VILLAGE OF GRATIS - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
1.2 MILLS -  CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            180     56.25
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        140     43.75
 
ISSUE 10 - VILLAGE OF LEWISBURG - TAX LEVY - REPLACEMENT
1 MILL - RECREATIONAL PURPOSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            205     53.11
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        181     46.89
 
ISSUE 11 - VILLAGE OF LEWISBURG - TO FRAME A CHARTER
COMMISSION FOR THE VILLAGE AND THE SELECTION OF FIFTEEN
MEMBERS
   YES                                         219     63.29
   NO                                          127     36.71
 
MEMBER OF CHARTER COMMISSION - VILLAGE OF LEWISBURG
FIFTEEN TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT C. ALLEY                             161      7.06
   CHARLES ED BRENNAN                          195      8.55
   STEVE BUNGER                                163      7.15
   KATHY COPPOCK                               132      5.79
   LINDA L. CREECH                             176      7.72
   JOHN R. FOOR                                133      5.83
   BARBARA J. FOSTER                           141      6.18
   H. STEVEN HOBBS                             165      7.24
   HAROLD R. HORN                              147      6.45
   H. BRAD KESLER                              135      5.92
   MARK R. MADIGAN                             148      6.49
   LADONNA S. MICHAEL                          133      5.83
   DENNIS M. ROBERTS                           153      6.71
   JON M. TUCKER                               174      7.63
   LOUIS J. WARREN                             124      5.44
 
ISSUE 12 - VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
1 MILL - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            149     59.13
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        103     40.87
 
ISSUE 13 - VILLAGE OF NEW PARIS - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
0.7 MILL - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            146     58.40
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        104     41.60
 
ISSUE 14 - VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA - TAX LEVY
REPLACEMENT - 1.5 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES -
4 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            200     51.28
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        190     48.72
 
ISSUE 15 - VILLAGE OF WEST ALEXANDRIA - TAX LEVY
REPLACEMENT - 1.4 MILLS - CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES -
4 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            201     51.41
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        190     48.59
 
ISSUE 16 - VILLAGE OF WEST MANCHESTER - TAX LEVY -
RENEWAL - 2 MILLS - STREET REPAIR - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             47     47.47
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         52     52.53
 
ISSUE 17 - GRATIS TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
0.7 MILL - MAINTAINING AND OPERATING CEMETERIES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            894     60.28
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        589     39.72
 
ISSUE 18 - GRATIS TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT - TAX LEVY
RENEWAL - 1 MILL - EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE - 5 YEARS
(EXCLUDES GRATIS VILLAGE AND WEST ELKTON)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            771     68.84
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        349     31.16
 
ISSUE 19 - HARRISON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
1 MILL - ROAD IMPROVEMENTS - 5 YEARS (EXCLUDES LEWISBURG
AND VERONA)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            306     60.71
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        198     39.29
 
ISSUE 20 - LANIER TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT - RENEWAL -
1 MILL - EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE - 5 YEARS (EXCLUDES
WEST ALEXANDRIA)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            577     71.23
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        233     28.77
 
ISSUE 21 - LANIER TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT - RENEWAL
0.5 MILL - EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE - 5 YEARS
(EXCLUDES WEST ALEXANDRIA)
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            578     70.83
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        238     29.17
 
ISSUE 22 - TWIN TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL - 0.5 MILL
MAINTAINING AND OPERATING CEMETERIES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            525     65.95
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        271     34.05
 
ISSUE 23 - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
1 MILL - EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            519     64.55
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        285     35.45
 
ISSUE 24 - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
0.5 MILL - EMERGENCY AMBULANCE SERVICE - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            520     64.92
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        281     35.08
 
ISSUE 25 - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
1 MILL - FIRE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            559     70.14
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        238     29.86
 
ISSUE 26 - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - TAX LEVY - RENEWAL -
0.5 MILL - FIRE PROTECTION - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            546     68.34
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        253     31.66
 
ISSUE 27 - EATON COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL
INCOME TAX - ADDITIONAL - 0.75 PERCENT - CURRENT EXPENSES
5 YEARS, COMMENCING 01/01/06
   FOR THE TAX                               2,463     51.94
   AGAINST THE TAX                           2,279     48.06
 
ISSUE 28 - COLLEGE CORNER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT - TAX
LEVY - RENEWAL - 6.5 MILLS - PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS -
5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            103     80.47
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         25     19.53
 
ISSUE 29 - PREBLE SHAWNEE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT - SCHOOL
INCOME TAX - ADDITIONAL - 0.5 PERCENT - CURRENT EXPENSES
5 YEARS, COMMENCING 01/01/06
   FOR THE TAX                               1,495     49.57
   AGAINST THE TAX                           1,521     50.43
 
ISSUE 30 - TWIN VALLEY COMMUNITY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
TAX LEVY - RENEWAL - 2.7 MILLS - EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS
($255,092/YEAR) - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            853     52.95
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        758     47.05
 
ISSUE 31 - TWIN VALLEY COMMUNITY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT -
TAX LEVY - RENEWAL - 9 MILLS - CURRENT EXPENSES - 5 YEARS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            877     54.71
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        726     45.29
 
ISSUE 32 - EDGEWOOD CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT - PROPOSED
DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED FOR CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME -
REDUCTION OF 0.01 MILL (FROM 5 MILLS TO 4.99 MILLS) -
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES
   YES                                          13     65.00
   NO                                            7     35.00
 
ISSUE 33 - EDGEWOOD CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT - PROPOSED
DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED FOR CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME -
REDUCTION OF 0.01 MILL (FROM 6.9 MILLS TO 6.89 MILLS) -
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES
   YES                                          11     57.89
   NO                                            8     42.11