ELECTION SUMMARY      PREBLE COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/16/06     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:45 PM     MAY 2, 2006
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 45) .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    27,345
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .     3,789   13.86
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     6,194   22.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    17,362   63.49
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,367
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .     2,502   29.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,940   59.04
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       925   11.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             30.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .             66.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             79.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              5.33

                          ********** (DEMOCRAT) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRYAN E FLANNERY/FRANK M. STAMS .  .  .       419   18.84
           TED STRICKLAND/LEE FISHER .  .  .  .  .     1,805   81.16

          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUBODH CHANDRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   16.86
           MARC DANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,642   83.14

          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA SYKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,623  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER L. BRUNNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,625  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD CORDRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,245  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          United States Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHERROD BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,350   64.44
           MERRILL SAMUEL KEISER, JR..  .  .  .  .       745   35.56

          Representative to Congress (8th Distrct)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MORT MEIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,476  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term Commencing 1/1/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM MICHAEL O'NEILL.  .  .  .  .  .       905   44.58
           A. J. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,125   55.42

          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term Commencing 1/2/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BEN ESPY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   48.93
           PETER M. SIKORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       999   51.07

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (12th District)
          (Term Commencing 2/9/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .       238  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY FRUEH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   19.11
           RICHARD C. KERNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,511   80.89

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHY STARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,586  100.00

          State Representative ( 77th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETSY MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,811  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Term Commencing 1/1/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .       234  100.00

          County Commissioner (Term Commencing 1/1/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAWN E. CALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,596  100.00

          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA M. STRICKLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,759  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 024-DIXON
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         2  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 025-GASPER-1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAWN E. CALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 026-GASPER-2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY V. PARKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 037-LANIER-NORTHWEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .        15  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 027-GASPER-3
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHYLLIS A. CAPLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 028-GRATIS-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROY ANSLINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   50.00
           CAROLINE FUGATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   50.00

          Member of County Central Committee 029-GRATIS-SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA STRICKLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee
          030-HARRISON-SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         5  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 031-HARRISON-WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELIZABETH PRATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 039-MONROE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL T. MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   28.30
           ANNA L. STRYKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   71.70

          Member of County Central Committee
          019-VERONA; HARRISON-NE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         2  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 009-CAMDEN-1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VIRGINIA L. WEILER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 010-CAMDEN-2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN B. HOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 011-CAMDEN-3
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         4  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee
          012-COLLEGE CORNER-ISREAL-1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN D. WOODRUFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 001-EATON-1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETSY MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 002-EATON-2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARGARET H. COLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 003-EATON-3
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WAYNE D. MORRISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 004-EATON-4
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN R. BRUNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 005-EATON-5
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STANLEY SPENCER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 006-EATON-6
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LAWRENCE R. ENGLERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 007-EATON-7
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROY A. SPENCER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 013-ELDORADO
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHYLLIS M. MIKESELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 014-GRATIS VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENZIL E. BRATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 032-ISREAL-2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELEANOR M. BECKETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   48.00
           DIANA R. KEELER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   52.00

          Member of County Central Committee 033-JACKSON
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA J. GIBBINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 034-JEFFERSON-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 035-JEFFERSON-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GAIL KELLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 036-LANIER-EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN SHELTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 038-LANIER-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SONDRA M. SELBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 015-LEWISBURG-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RIC G. PRATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 016-LEWISBURG-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JACKIE E. SEWERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 017-NEW PARIS-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY JANE THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 018-NEW PARIS-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIC J. GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 040-SOMERS-EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JACK L. MANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 041-SOMERS-WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PARRIS K. ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 042-TWIN-EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM E. LANGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 043-TWIN-WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHARON L. MCKEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 020-WEST ALEX-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CAROL L. LUNSFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 021-WEST ALEX-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN W. COTTERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 044-WASHINGTON-EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PETER P. FERRIELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 045-WASHINGTON-WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RODGER B. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee
          022-WEST ELKTON; GRATIS-SE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .        10  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 023-WEST MANCHESTER
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS L. WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 008-EATON-8
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J KENNETH BLACKWELL/THOMAS A RAGA  .  .     2,434   52.72
           JIM PETRO/JOY PADGETT  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,183   47.28

          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM GRENDELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,120   25.18
           BETTY MONTGOMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,328   74.82

          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,082  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,574  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNETTE B. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,785   48.05
           SANDRA O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,930   51.95

          United States Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE DEWINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,128   69.46
           WILLIAM G. PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       748   16.61
           DAVID R. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       627   13.92

          Representative to Congress (8th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN A. BOEHNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,054  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term Commencing 1/1/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRENCE O'DONNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,080  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (Term Commencing 1/2/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT R. CUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,993  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (12th District)
          (Term Commencing 2/9/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN W. POWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,147  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           OWEN V. HALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,907  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA J. HARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,935  100.00

          State Representative (77th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEITH FABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,377  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Term Commencing 1/1/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID N. ABRUZZO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,380  100.00

          County Commissioner (Term commencing 1/1/07)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RHONDA L. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,421   31.56
           DAVID W. WESLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,082   68.44

          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MINDY S. ROBBINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,182  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 024-DIXON
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GENE HENNING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 025-GASPER-1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES V. BIGGS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 026-GASPER-2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID L. HABER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 037-LANIER-NORTHWEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDMUND H. KALIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 027-GASPER-3
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANNE YODER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 028-GRATIS-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD A. BAIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 029-GRATIS-SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERESA MARIE BOWLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee
          030-HARRISON-SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAM DITTNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 031-HARRISON-WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         4  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 039-MONROE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HELEN OLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee
          019-VERONA; HARRISON-NE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         4  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 009-CAMDEN-1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GARY L. RUST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 010-CAMDEN-2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         2  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 011-CAMDEN-3
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY R. DEARWESTER  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee
          012-COLLEGE CORNER-ISREAL-1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN A. JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 001-EATON-1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BENJAMIN A. MAFFETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 002-EATON-2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM B. WITHROW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 003-EATON-3
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GENE R. LINDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 004-EATON-4
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOAN G. KREITZER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 005-EATON-5
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONNIE CROWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 006-EATON-6
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT E. BLACKBURN .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 007-EATON-7
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY K. HARDIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 008-EATON-8
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         4  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 013-ELDORADO
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHAD A. HOKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 014-GRATIS VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANA E. JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 032-ISREAL-2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEONARD VONDERHAAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 033-JACKSON
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FLOYD C. GEEDING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 034-JEFFERSON-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MEREDITH R. WESLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 035-JEFFERSON-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOYCE A. MCKEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 036-LANIER-EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK LINDLOFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 038-LANIER-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANE MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 015-LEWISBURG-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID E. SCOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 016-LEWISBURG-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS M. ROBERTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 017-NEW PARIS-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Candidate Filed a Valid Declara .  .         8  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 018-NEW PARIS-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM E. SWEET, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 040-SOMERS-EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARLENE C. BENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 041-SOMERS-WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS L. MCQUISTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 042-TWIN-EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FREDERICK A. VOGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 043-TWIN-WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK J. GOEKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 020-WEST ALEX-NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LYSLE L. LINDLOFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 021-WEST ALEX-SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MITCHELL E. SUGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 044-WASHINGTON-EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE F. SUGGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 045-WASHINGTON-WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN H. PENCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee
          022-WEST ELKTON; GRATIS-SE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES P. PENNINGTON  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 023-WEST MANCHESTER
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REYNOLD D. REEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          National Trail Local School District, Tax Levy, Renewal,
          2.2 mills, Emergency Requirements ($245,250/yr), 5 years
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732   49.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   50.47

          Preble Shawnee Local School District, Additional, 3/4%
          School Income Tax, Current Expenses, 5 years
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,486   53.38
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,298   46.62

          Twin Valley Community Local School District, additional,
          1% School Income Tax, Current Expenses, Cont. Period
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   27.14
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082   72.86

          Valley View Local School District, Renewal, 1/2% School
          Income Tax, Current Operating Expenses, 5 years
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00

          Preble County Tax Levy, Renewal, 0.3 mill,
          Health Department, 5 years
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,371   54.80
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,606   45.20

          Village of Gratis Tax Levy, Additional, 2 mills,
          Police Protection, 5 years
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   34.30
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   65.70

          Somers Township Tax Levy, Renewal, 4.5 mills, Roads,
          Continuing Period of Time
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   56.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   43.75