SUMMARY REPORT        Preble County Ohio               OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/20/07     General Election
RUN TIME:09:51 AM     November 6, 2007

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 45) .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    27,671
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,234
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             36.98

          Member of Council - Eaton City
           2  To Be Elected
           BEN MAFFETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       917   45.08
           GARY L. WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,117   54.92

          Mayor - Camden Village
           1  To Be Elected
           GORDON E. FLORA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   83.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   16.16

          Member of Council - Camden Village
           2  To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - College Corner Village
           1  To Be Elected
           JAMES R. JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Member of Council - College Corner Village
           2  To Be Elected
           BENNIE BANKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Board of Public Affairs - College Corner
           2  To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - Eldorado Village
           1  To Be Elected
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          Clerk-Treasurer - Eldorado Village
           1  To Be Elected
           JANET JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00

          Member of Council - Eldorado Village
           2  To Be Elected
           JAMES F. STAYTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   45.54
           TIANA R. WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   54.46

          Board of Public Affairs - Eldorado
           2  To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - Gratis Village
           1  To Be Elected
           DENZIL BRATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   60.47
           KEN MCWILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   39.53

          Member of Council - Gratis Village
           2  To Be Elected
           DAVID CORNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   39.58
           ROBERT R. GROCHOLSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   14.51
           DALE M. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   45.91

          Mayor - Lewisburg Village
           1  To Be Elected
           DAVID SCOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309  100.00

          Member of Council - Lewisburg Village
           2  To Be Elected
           PAM BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   36.15
           BRADY D. CREECH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   26.07
           JOSH HARRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   37.78

          Mayor - New Paris Village
           1  To Be Elected
           NEIL HOFFMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   53.48
           CHRISTOPHER MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   46.52

          Clerk-Treasurer - New Paris Village
           1  To Be Elected
           JANE RANTANEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354  100.00

          Member of Council - New Paris Village
           2  To Be Elected
           DALLAS L. ABRAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   46.90
           RICK VANWINKLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   53.10

          Board of Public Affairs - New Paris
           2  To Be Elected
           JAMES R. BRADSHAW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   55.24
           STEVEN D. MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   44.76

          Mayor - Verona Village
           1  To Be Elected
           MARY MYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   57.33
           JERRY YOUNG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   42.67

          Member of Council - Verona Village
           2  To Be Elected
           TIMOTHY R. BAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   40.43
           RODNEY T. BROWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   59.57

          Board of Public Affairs - Verona
           2  To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor - West Alexandria Village
           1  To Be Elected
            CAROL LUNSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   53.64
           MITCHELL E. SUGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   46.36

          Clerk-Treasurer - West Alexandria Village
           1  To Be Elected
           JUDITH C. MYERS-CORN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       388  100.00

          Member of Council - West Alexandria Village
           2  To Be Elected
           DAVID L. MAYS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   47.85
           RUSSELL J. SCHENCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   52.15

          Mayor - West Elkton Village
           1  To Be Elected
           BILL BATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   59.65
           CHARLES PENNINGTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   40.35

          Clerk-Treasurer - West Elkton Village
           1  To Be Elected
           LEAH CRAWFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          Member of Council - West Elkton Village
           2  To Be Elected
           MARIETTA HAUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   42.03
           SHON C. WELLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   57.97

          Mayor - West Manchester Village
           1  To Be Elected
           REYNOLD REEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   69.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   30.16

          Clerk-Treasurer - West Manchester Village
           1  To Be Elected
           LESLIE A. EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          Member of Council - West Manchester Village
           2  To Be Elected
           DEBORAH K. NISONGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   56.21
           JANE T. REEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   43.79

          Board of Public Affairs - W Manchester
           2  To Be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustee - Dixon Township
           1  To Be Elected
           STEVEN D. ORR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Dixon Township
           1  To Be Elected
           CHRISTY CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   24.20
           CATHY COMBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   75.80

          Township Trustee - Gasper Township
           1  To Be Elected
           GERALD E. HALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   31.30
           LYNN HANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   23.82
           ERIC H. WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   44.89

          Township Fiscal Officer - Gasper Township
           1  To Be Elected
           ANITRA K. ROELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516  100.00

          Township Trustee - Gratis Township
           1  To Be Elected
           GERALD T. LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   21.73
           JEFF LYNCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   24.51
           JERRY THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   53.76

          Township Fiscal Officer - Gratis Township
           1  To Be Elected
           RICHARD A. BAIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641  100.00

          Township Trustee - Harrison Township
           1  To Be Elected
           JOE CONLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   29.93
           PAUL DERRINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   34.92
           DAVID L. NORVELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   35.15

          Township Fiscal Officer - Harrison Township
           1  To Be Elected
           TOMAS STECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   44.75
           ROSEMARY WEBSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   55.25

          Township Trustee - Israel Township
           1  To Be Elected
           ROBERT A. BLACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   51.68
           DONALD E. WHITE, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   48.32

          Township Fiscal Officer - Israel Township
           1  To Be Elected
           TED LYBROOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   40.86
           LAVON WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   59.14

          Township Trustee - Jackson Township
           1  To Be Elected
           MICHAEL G. HANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   53.13
           DEAN PETRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   46.87

          Township Fiscal Officer - Jackson Township
           1  To Be Elected
           KIMBERLY J. DEES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311  100.00

          Township Trustee - Jefferson Township
           1  To Be Elected
           RICHARD A. SPAHR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       855  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Jefferson Township
           1  To Be Elected
           MARY MC. WESLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       810  100.00

          Township Trustee - Lanier Township
           1  To Be Elected
           MATTHEW MAGGARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   38.54
           MICHAEL L. MONTGOMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   43.59
           DANIEL R. STEBBINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   17.87

          Township Fiscal Officer - Lanier Township
           1  To Be Elected
           PHYLLIS JEAN CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    9.05
           JAMES E. DILLON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   22.39
           JANET E. EBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   21.10
           KIM GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   19.81
           MARK L. MCINTIRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   27.65

          Township Trustee - Monroe Township
           1  To Be Elected
           LLOYD LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer - Monroe Township
           1  To Be Elected
           DOUGLAS D. FARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       559  100.00

          Township Trustee - Somers Township
           1  To Be Elected
           J. B. ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   20.37
           KEITH L. GEORGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   57.91
           EARL STANLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   21.72

          Township Fiscal Officer - Somers Township
           1  To Be Elected
           JOHN C. WEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661  100.00

          Township Trustee - Twin Township
           1  To Be Elected
           RODNEY CREECH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   62.79
           RICHARD L. HAMM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   37.21

          Township Fiscal Officer - Twin Township
           1  To Be Elected
           KAY JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650  100.00

          Township Trustee - Washington Township
           1  To Be Elected
           JAMES FERRIELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   73.37
           GLEN C. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   26.63

          Township Fiscal Officer - Washington Township
           1  To Be Elected
           CHARLES H. CHRISTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       395  100.00

          Governing Board of Education - Preble County
           2  To Be Elected
           KEVIN A. JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,861   50.77
           CARRIE M. STEELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,744   49.23

          Governing Board of Education - Montgomery Co
           2  To Be Elected
           ROBERT L. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   50.00
           GREG S. SHELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   50.00

          Member of Board of Education - Eaton CSD
           2  To Be Elected
           JOSEPH J. FERRIELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,578   31.84
           JEFF PARKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   17.05
           JOSEPH E. RENNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,280   25.83
           JAMES H. STRASZHEIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,253   25.28

          Member of Board of Education - Edgewood CSD
           2  To Be Elected
           ROY EDWARD CROWTHERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           KAREN MCINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   66.67
           JOHN R. SNYDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   11.11

          Member of Board of Education - Talawanda CSD
           3  To Be Elected
           MARK L. BUTTERFIELD .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   25.00
           MICHAEL CROWDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   23.39
           JEFF DARNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   33.06
           DARRELL E. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   18.55

          Member of Board of Education - Talawanda CSD
          (Unexpired Term)
           1  To Be Elected
           MELISSA J. DECELLO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    8.06
           NICK HRNYAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    8.06
           WILLIE LALK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   22.58
           LOIS VOLLMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   61.29

          Member of Board of Education - Brookville LSD
           3  To Be Elected
           JOHN ERIC GORDON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   24.47
           RICHARD M. PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   24.47
           DAVID SCOTT RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .        29   30.85
           MICHAEL J. STANOKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .        19   20.21

          Member of Board of Education - College Corner LSD
           2  To Be Elected
           MICHAEL S. MCDONOUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          Member of Board of Education - National Trail LSD
           2  To Be Elected
           BARBARA COX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   23.13
           DAVID HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   23.19
           GARY L. MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681   19.12
           DANA SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       764   21.45
           ERIC WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   13.11

          Member of Board of Education - Preble Shawnee LSD
           2  To Be Elected
           RODNEY E. FORRER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,035   52.17
           BARBARA STRICKLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       949   47.83

          Member of Board of Education - Tri County North LSD
           3  To Be Elected
           DENNIS M. ROBERTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   34.76
           LARRY SEIBEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   32.30
           SUSAN H. STECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   32.94

          Member of Board of Education - Twin Valley Community LSD
           2  To Be Elected
           TIM BENEKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,114   51.31
           GENE TAPALMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057   48.69

          Member of Board of Education - Valley View LSD
           2  To Be Elected
           THOMAS MICHAEL GEGLEIN .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           TIMOTHY RAY JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           JENNIFER REBECCA MICHAEL  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ELIZABETH WORLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00

          6 Dixon Twp, Renewal, Fire Protection, 1 Mill, 3 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   80.63
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   19.38

          7 Dixon Twp, Renewal, EMS, 0.5 Mill, 3 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   85.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   15.00

          8 Dixon Twp, Renewal, EMS, 0.5 Mill, 3 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   80.38
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   19.62

          9 Dixon Twp,  Additional, Fire Protection, 0.75 Mill,
          3 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   58.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   41.14

          10 Harrison Twp, Renewal, Cemeteries, 0.4 Mill, 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665   72.36
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   27.64

          11 Harrison Twp, Renewal, Cemeteries, 0.6 Mill, 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   65.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   34.07

          12 Jackson Twp, Renewal, Road Construction, 1 Mill,
          5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   70.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   30.00

          13 Lanier Twp, Renewal, Fire Protection, 1 Mill,
          5 Years, (Excludes West Alexandria)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   69.10
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   30.90

          14 Lanier Twp, Renewal, Fire Protection, 1 Mill,
          5 Years, (Excludes West Alexandria)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   67.30
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   32.70

          15 Monroe Twp, Additional, Fire Protection, 0.5 Mill,
          5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   58.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   41.79

          16 Somers Twp, Renewal, Cemeteries, 0.6 Mill, 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   63.97
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   36.03

          17 Twin Twp, Additional, Fire & EMS, 2 Mills, 5 Years,
          (Excludes West Alexandira)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   53.56
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   46.44

          18 National Trail LSD, Additional, 1/4% Income Tax,
          Bonds $3,500,000.,1.99 Mills, extend 0.5 mill until 2030
           FOR THE INCOME TAX,  AND BOND ISSU .  .       845   38.71
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX,  AND BOND  .  .     1,338   61.29

          19 Twin Valley Community LSD, Additional, 0.75% Income,
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   41.80
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   58.20

          20 Preble County Children Services, Renewal, 0.6 Mill,
          4 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,263   62.82
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,706   37.18

          21 Preble County MRDD, Additional, 1 Mill, Continuing
          Period of Time
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,738   47.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,190   52.28

          22 City of Eaton, Renewal, Public Safety, 0.5 %, 3 Years
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,106   71.73
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .       436   28.27

          23 Camden Village, Renewal, Police Protect, 6 Mills,
          5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   71.36
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   28.64

          24 Camden Village, Additional, Operating Expenses,
          4 Mills, 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   58.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   41.93

          25 Eldorado Vill, Renewal, Current Expenses, 3.04 Mills,
          5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   63.52
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   36.48

          26 Lewisburg Village, Replacement,Fire & EMS,
          2.25 Mills, 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   67.10
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   32.90

          27 New Paris Village, Replacement, Current Expenses,
          2 Mills, 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   46.58
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   53.42

          28 Verona Village, Renewal, Current Expenses,
          2 Mills, 4 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   66.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   33.33

          29 Verona Village, Renewal, Street Repair, 5 Mills,
          5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   67.11
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   32.89

          30 Verona Village, Additional. Police Protect, 1 Mill,
          Continuing Period of Time
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   38.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   61.33

          31 Verona Village, Additional, Fire & EMS, 3 Mills,
          Continuing Period of Time
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   60.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   39.47

          32 West Alexandria Village, Renewal, Current Expenses,
          1.6 Mills, 4 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   61.35
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   38.65

          33 West Elkton Village, Additional, Police, 1.5 Mills,
          5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   27.59
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   72.41

          34 Talawanda CSD, 1/4% Income Tax, 28 Years,
          Bonds, 4.8 Mills, 28 Years, Additional
           FOR THE INCOME TAX AND BOND ISSUE  .  .         5    6.94
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX AND BOND IS .  .        67   93.06

          35 Brookville LSD, Renewal, Current Expenses, 5 Mills,
          5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   55.56
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   44.44

          36 Brookville LSD, Additional, Current Expenses,
          4.9 Mills, 5 Years
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   36.36
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   63.64