SUMMARY REPORT        General Election                 OFFICIAL REPORT
Run Date:11/17/09     November 3, 2009
RUN TIME:10:29 AM     Preble County, Ohio

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 45) .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    28,067
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL (All Pages).  .  .    25,160
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 1  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,390
           BALLOTS CAST - Page 2  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,770
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL (All Pages)  .  .             89.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 1 .  .  .  .  .  .             51.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - Page 2 .  .  .  .  .  .             38.37

          Judge of Municipal Court - Eaton City and Preble County
           1 to be Elected
           PAUL D. HENRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,670  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,720

          Member of Council - Eaton City
           3 to be Elected
           BOB BROWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   34.72
           DAVID M. KIRSCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,356   27.29
           JOHN E. SHELTON, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       701   14.11
           ANDREW SIEHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,186   23.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,721

          Member of Council - Camden
           4 to be Elected
           KELLY DORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   80.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   19.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,544

          Member of Council - College Corner
           4 to be Elected
           MICHAEL RUTHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182

          Board of Public Affairs - College Corner
           1 to be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58

          Mayor - Eldorado (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-2011)
           1 to be Elected
           TIANA R. WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          Member of Council - Eldorado
           4 to be Elected
           ROBERT COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   61.22
           JULIUS I. EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   38.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581

          Board of Public Affairs - Eldorado
           1 to be Elected
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193

          Mayor - Gratis (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-2011)
           1 to be Elected
           RANDY R. KEMPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   59.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   40.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Member of Council - Gratis
           4 to be Elected
           GARY ELAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   23.47
           J. C. MOSES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   24.54
           DEBRA K. VEST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   25.77
           GARY H. VEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   26.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572

          Member of Council - Lewisburg
           4 to be Elected
           RANDALL L. CREECH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   13.94
           JOHN G. DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128    6.79
           MARK R. MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   13.10
           FELICIA L. PRATER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   12.20
           JACKIE E. SEWERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   16.70
           DONALD E. WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   17.60
           BELINDA ZUMSTEIN-HARRY .  .  .  .  .  .       371   19.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378

          Member of Council - Lewisburg
          (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-2011)
           1 to be Elected
           PATRICK W. PUTNAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127

          Member of Council - New Paris
           4 to be Elected
           MARGARET JEAN DAVIES.  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   23.74
           EARL MULLINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   35.74
           MARY JANE THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   40.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,257

          Board of Public Affairs - New Paris
           1 to be Elected
           JACK JUDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          Member of Council - Verona
           4 to be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440

          Board of Public Affairs - Verona
           1 to be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          Member of Council - West Alexandria
           4 to be Elected
           IAN CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   13.23
           KATHY LUDWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146    9.81
           RON NISIUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   12.89
           HOLLY A. ROBBINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   16.86
           DEBRA L. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   19.01
           MITCHELL E. SUGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   15.51
           JAMES R. TEUFEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   12.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423

          Member of Council - West Elkton
           4 to be Elected
           MATT BAIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   19.59
           SHARON L. BATES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   15.98
           BILL CRAWFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    9.79
           CHARLES PENNINGTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   11.86
           FREDRICK W. SPECHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   21.65
           GARY THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   21.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          Member of Council - West Manchester
           4 to be Elected
           GARY M. HURLEY, II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   42.94
           ROBERT W. LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   57.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402

          Board of Public Affairs - West Manchester
           1 to be Elected
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143

          Township Trustee - Dixon
           2 to be Elected
           JOHN R. CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   48.59
           WALTER WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   51.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147

          Township Trustee - Gasper
           2 to be Elected
           MICHAEL D. ALLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   18.94
           BILL HAPNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   13.13
           JIMMY KIMBALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205    9.09
           JOHN A. MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   15.00
           BILL ROELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   22.89
           LARRY TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   20.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600

          Township Trustee - Gratis
           2 to be Elected
           MICHAEL L. CAMPBELL, JR.  .  .  .  .  .       429   20.84
           GERALD T. LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   17.53
           JEFF LYNCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   27.93
           WESLEY NICKELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142    6.90
           GREG THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   26.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613

          Township Trustee - Harrison
           2 to be Elected
           LARRY ADKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   27.93
           JOHNNY C. HOSBROOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781   33.77
           RIC G. PRATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       886   38.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649

          Township Trustee - Israel
           2 to be Elected
           STEVE PIERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   44.62
           JOHN S. WRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   55.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313

          Township Trustee - Jackson
           2 to be Elected
           GENE HARSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   20.96
           FRED KERLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   38.85
           DEAN PETRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   21.76
           DALE VONDERHAAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   18.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Township Trustee - Jefferson
           2 to be Elected
           RUSTY ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   10.04
           JAMES I. MCKEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187    8.90
           ROBERT A. MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   17.18
           WILLIAM E. SWEET, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   41.31
           MEREDITH R. WESLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   22.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417

          Township Trustee - Lanier
           2 to be Elected
           BRUCE E. CUNNINGHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408   17.67
           KEVIN DENLINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75    3.25
           JAMES E. DILLON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   15.33
           CLARENCE D. EBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   14.29
           ROD GOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   15.98
           ARTHUR KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180    7.80
           DANIEL STEBBINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156    6.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   18.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429

          Township Trustee - Monroe
           2 to be Elected
           DENNIS BOWERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   11.28
           DOUGLAS D. FARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   24.13
           KEVIN GLANDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   21.79
           ERIC A. LEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   15.26
           LANE E. OSSWALD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   11.64
           MICHAEL J. RODEFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    4.83
           BRENT D. SLADE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   11.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249

          Township Fiscal Officer - Monroe
          (Unexpired Term Ending 03-31-2012)
           1 to be Elected
           STEPHEN M. DEARTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184

          Township Trustee - Somers
           2 to be Elected
           J. B. ASHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   10.63
           WILLARD BAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   18.02
           GEORGE W. CORRINGTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   12.13
           TODD E. COTTINGIM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   17.42
           ANDREW C. GROH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   19.07
           DAN W. STAPLETON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   10.23
           HARVEY M. WEHERLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   12.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371

          Township Trustee - Twin
           2 to be Elected
           MARK GOEKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   23.25
           DUANE GRIMME  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   17.81
           VIRGIL HALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   18.89
           RICHARD HAMM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   16.68
           DONNIE H. JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   23.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291

          Township Trustee - Washington
           2 to be Elected
           RODGER B. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   47.71
           JOHN PENCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   52.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592

          Governing Board of Educ - Preble Co
           3 to be Elected
           PEGGY A. CRABTREE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,525   36.53
           LARRY J. GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,169   33.66
           PAUL LINDQUIST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,692   29.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,742

          Governing Board of Educ - Montgomery Co
           3 to be Elected
           GARY M. ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   30.00
           TERRY L. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   30.00
           MARLA JOY WEAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55

          Member of Brd of Educ - Eaton CCSD
           3 to be Elected
           JOHN M. BRUEGGEMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740    6.88
           STEPHEN R. BRUNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,043    9.70
           DEBORAH A. DEVOUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,319   12.27
           DARRELL D. DURHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,091   10.15
           KELLY MCCARTY HANSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,237   11.50
           RICK MCKINNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,033   18.91
           DOUG S. MOWEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,398   13.00
           BRIAN POOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,891   17.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,846

          Member of Brd of Educ - Edgewood CSD
           3 to be Elected
           JIM MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   53.85
           DAVID P. OSBORNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   19.23
           JIM WIRTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   26.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          Member of Brd of Educ - Talawanda CSD
           2 to be Elected
           JOHN C. BROSIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   38.98
           MARY JANE ROBERTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   20.34
           LOIS A. VOLLMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   40.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          Member of Brd of Educ - Brookville LSD
           2 to be Elected
           JUDY HOOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   50.00
           DAVID E. KINDELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Member of Brd of Educ - College Corner LSD
           3 to be Elected
           MICHELE E. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   32.01
           SUSAN KIRKPATRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   35.61
           MICHAEL LYNN SIMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   32.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

          Member of Brd of Educ - College Corner LSD
          (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-2011)
           1 to be Elected
           JOHN SEIBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Member of Brd of Educ - National Trail LSD
           3 to be Elected
           ERIC J. GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,309   26.66
           CINDY LEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,486   30.26
           DANA J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258   25.62
           WILLIAM V. YORKE, III  .  .  .  .  .  .       857   17.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,947

          Member of Brd of Educ - Preble Shawnee LSD
           3 to be Elected
           JEFFERY S. BRIDGEFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,207   30.18
           GAYLE GEORGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,663   41.59
           GREG HAMM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,129   28.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,371

          Member of Brd of Educ - Tri County North LSD
           2 to be Elected
           ROY ANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   18.42
           LYNNETTE GLEADELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   11.85
           GENE MOYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   19.56
           RODNEY C. SCHAAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680   24.28
           LOUIS J. WARREN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   11.00
           LISA WYMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   14.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       683

          Member of Brd of Educ - Twin Valley CLSD
           3 to be Elected
           G. AARON COOPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750   16.82
           JOHN D. GLANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       812   18.21
           W. SEAN MAGGARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,103   24.74
           JAMES PEMBERTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   12.88
           MICHAEL RANDOLPH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   10.95
           JOHN RATLIFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   16.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,755

          Member of Brd of Educ - Valley View LSD
           3 to be Elected
           DANNY DALTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           FRED R. GEHRON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           LYNN A. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JESSE E. REED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          STATE ISSUE 1 - Authorize state bonds for veterans
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,034   72.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,867   27.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487

          STATE ISSUE 2 - Create Livestock Care Standards
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,626   68.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,380   31.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379

          STATE ISSUE 3 - Casino Gambling
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,433   52.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,820   47.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135

          11. Preble Co., Health Dept., Health Programs of the
          General Health District, 0.3 Mill, Renewal, 5 Yrs.
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,330   59.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,744   40.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313

          12. Preble Co., Maintaining and Operating Mental Health
          and Recovery Programs, 0.65 Mill, Renewal, 10 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,359   59.62
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,662   40.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366

          13. Village of College Corner, Current Operating Expense
          2 Mills, Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   72.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   27.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          14. Village of Eldorado, Current Expense, 2 Mills,
          Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   74.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   25.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          15. Village of Gratis, Expense for the Gratis Police
          Dept, 3 Mills, Additional, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   44.63
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   55.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          16. Village of Gratis, Operating Expense, 1.3 Mills,
          Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   60.88
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   39.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          17. Village of New Paris, Current Operating Expense,
          1 Mill, Renewalm 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   67.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   32.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          18. Village of New Paris, Current Operating Expense,
          0.7 Mill, Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   67.79
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   32.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          19. Village of New Paris, Current Operating Expense,
          2 Mills, Additional, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   51.99
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   48.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          20. Village of Verona, Fire Operating Expense, 1 Mill,
          Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   59.09
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   40.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          21. Village of Verona, Police Operating Expense, 1 Mill,
          Additional, Cont. Period of Time
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   33.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   66.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          22. Village of West Elkton, Fire Protection, 1.5 Mills,
          Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   50.82
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   49.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          23. Village of West Elkton, Current Operating Expense,
          0.9 Mill, Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   36.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   63.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          24. Gratis Twp, Cemetery Operation, 0.7 Mill,
          Replacement, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751   57.46
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   42.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          25. Harrison Twp, Cemetery Maintenance, 0.25 Mill,
          Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       980   67.68
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   32.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          26. Harrison Twp, Fire Protection, 1.6 Mills, Renewal,
          5 Yrs, (Excludes Lewisburg & Verona)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   68.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   31.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          27. Jackson Twp, Fire Protection & Ambulance or EMS,
          2.5 Mills, Renewal, 3 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   79.73
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   20.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          28. Lanier Twp, Maintaining and Operating Cemeteries,
          0.5 Mill, Additional, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   43.51
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       762   56.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          29. Washington Twp, Road Maintenance, 2 Mills,
          Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   71.14
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   28.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          30. Washington Twp, Fire Protection, 1 Mill,
          Additional, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   46.33
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   53.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          31. Washington Twp, Cemetery Operation, 1 Mill,
          Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   57.47
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   42.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          32. Washington Twp, Cemetery Operation, 0.5 Mill,
          Additional, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   24.81
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   75.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          33. Washington Twp, Road Maintenance, 1 Mill,
          Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   66.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   33.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          34. Eaton Community CSD, Pay the local share of school
          construction, Bond Issue, 1.4 Mills, Additional, 23 Yrs
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY .  .  .     2,380   49.09
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEV .  .     2,468   50.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          35. National Trail LSD, Income Tax, 0.75%,
          Current Expense, Renewal, 5 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,355   51.90
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,256   48.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          36. Twin Valley LSD, Pay the local share of school
          construction, Bond Issue, 1.6 Mills, Additional, 2032
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND EXTENDING T .  .     1,005   49.07
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND EXTENDI .  .     1,043   50.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          37. Local Option, Eaton 7, WalMart, Permit Requested,
          D-6 License
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   38.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   61.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          38. Camden - Somers Twp Fire District, Fire Protection
          and EMS, 2 Mills, Additional, Cont. Period of Time
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591   50.69
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   49.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          39. Gasper Twp,  Gasper 2 & 3 only, Lakengren Police
          Dist., Police Protection, 1.3 Mills, Additional, 3 Yrs
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       635   51.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   48.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          40. Local Option, Gasper 2, Lakengren Retail Sales LLC,
          Permits requested C-1 and C-2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   48.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   51.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          40. Part Two, Local Option, Gasper 2, Lakengren
          Retail Sales LLC, Permits Requested for D-6
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   41.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   58.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          41. Harrison Twp Ambulance Dist, Emergency Amb. Serv.,
          1 Mill, Renewal, 5 Yrs, (Excludes Lewisburg and Verona)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   70.09
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   29.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          42. Lanier Twp Ambulance Dist, Emergency Amb. Serv.,
          1 Mill, Renewal, 5 Yrs, (Excludes West Alexandria)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       714   66.48
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   33.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          43. Jefferson Twp Zoning Referendum,
          (Excludes New Paris)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   17.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   82.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9